?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 November 2013 @ 05:07 pm
CHEWYTHANKS Tough day at the office  

TOUGH DAY AT THE OFFICE
CLARK KENT


CHEWYTHANKS is this journal's way, during this festive time, 
of saying thanks to all of you who support and inspire me.
So go on, get stuck in and enjoy the slashy feast.


Click to enlarge, comments are .

Disclaimer | this is a work of Photoshop manipulation, the author of this work does not, in any
way, profit from the work and all creative rights to the characters belong to their original creator(s)

 
 
 
demon48180 on November 28th, 2013 07:09 am (UTC)
help im in trouble!!!
my ass isnt getting destroyed right now
haha
chewableprose on December 3rd, 2013 02:13 am (UTC)
Haha. Cheeky ;). Thanks for the comment Davis.
tomboytoy on November 28th, 2013 08:10 am (UTC)
This is awesome Joe, I really like it even though we don't really see his dick ^^
Although the real mystery of Superman is his costume, what is it made of so that when he has a super boner, it doesn't tear apart lol


chewableprose on December 3rd, 2013 02:14 am (UTC)
Thanks Tom, I'm usually so explicit in my manips, that I thought it might be nice to tease a little. He is after all the man of mystery ;).
(Deleted comment)
chewableprose on December 3rd, 2013 02:14 am (UTC)
Cheers. I will soon.
owensheart on November 28th, 2013 02:53 pm (UTC)
Wow I have never seen Superman looking this hot before.
chewableprose on December 3rd, 2013 02:15 am (UTC)
Hehe, thanks Rose.
lukasz01 on November 28th, 2013 04:17 pm (UTC)
I wish I could see more
chewableprose on December 3rd, 2013 02:15 am (UTC)
Hehe, he's a tease.
matt_1215 on November 28th, 2013 05:38 pm (UTC)
i like this man a charming man and a really hot guy!
chewableprose on December 3rd, 2013 02:15 am (UTC)
Yeah, he's stunning.
mazinalex on November 28th, 2013 08:30 pm (UTC)
My god he's sexy :)
chewableprose on December 3rd, 2013 02:16 am (UTC)
Agreed :).
(Deleted comment)
chewableprose on December 3rd, 2013 02:16 am (UTC)
Thanks :). Have you seen my Avengers manips?
lightofaman on November 29th, 2013 07:12 am (UTC)
I love this! Henry Cavill <3 my epic love! Please do more!!
chewableprose on December 3rd, 2013 02:16 am (UTC)
Yeah, he's gorgeous. I will :).
drewby101 on November 29th, 2013 07:35 am (UTC)
Yay Superman!
chewableprose on December 3rd, 2013 02:17 am (UTC)
:).
cohntrol on December 1st, 2013 06:06 am (UTC)
I love it
chewableprose on December 3rd, 2013 02:17 am (UTC)
I'm glad.
strosselmunk on December 1st, 2013 03:14 pm (UTC)
Ugh, fucking gorgeous. Love the teasing. Can't wait for the movie! Great work on this one, love it! :)
chewableprose on December 3rd, 2013 02:17 am (UTC)
Thanks so much, I'm so glad you like it.
bristol_man on December 2nd, 2013 01:26 pm (UTC)
The film took itself far too seriously, and was flawed, but Cavill made a good Superman. More shorter action scenes rather than the over-long demolition of the city would have held my interest more, but at least I can't make the usual complaint of not enough super action.
chewableprose on December 3rd, 2013 02:18 am (UTC)
Haha. I agree with your critiques (although enjoyed the more serious tone).
colej1509 on December 2nd, 2013 05:08 pm (UTC)
Super cock!!!!!!
chewableprose on December 3rd, 2013 02:18 am (UTC)
Indeed ;).
(Deleted comment)
chewableprose on December 14th, 2013 01:21 am (UTC)
:)