?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 June 2012 @ 12:47 pm
CHEWYSTORIES Back in time  
 
BACK IN TIME

   CAPTAIN AMERICA / THOR 



CHEWYSTORIES, the mainstay of this journal. Here I couple manips with ficlets to tell an ongoing 
narrative. This has always set chewableprose apart as a place where you can find porn 
accompanied by prose. The result being a more meaningful and believable slash fantasy, enjoy.



Ficlet | While their awe in and affection for each other meant Steve and Thor were becoming closer, spending whatever time they had in shared company, Steve was still finding it hard to adjust to the world he'd woken up to and the future he'd been allocated. Thor for his part thought he'd give it time, that with time Steve would come around. But that there was the problem: time. There was none of it, they were constantly needed to save the day, to conquer some evil, to right some wrong. And it just made Steve more and more melancholy, and less and less hopeful for the world it was his duty to protect. Seeing what effect this was having, what toll it was taking, Thor took the two of them back in time to post-World War II peace as a way to recoup.

The change was immediate. First, the two were unknown (for all anyone knew Rogers was gone and Thor was myth) and therefore not called upon to fight for right. And second, there didn't seem to be anything that needed fighting. It was already right, already better. Instead, they spent all their waking and sleeping hours together on a remote country property where there was no-one for miles. And they built a life there, their weapons and armour becoming relics, mementos of a former life. All Steve came to care about in this new world was his lover and how to please him. And while they would return to the future one day to right wrongs and save the day, for now, all Steve cared about was Thor inside him, riding them both to pleasure and a happiness only possible back in time.     

Notes | The next installment in this series. Not sure who made the first gif, but the second is by ohyeahcevans (tumblr). This entry is public as per my new open access policy.

 


Comments are .


CHEWYCOMPETITION: THE GOLDENCHEWY 


The GoldenChewy is an annual prize that reaffirms my commitment to fostering a better comment culture on this journal. It is awarded to the user with the most Best ChewyStories Comment wins in the year.

The user who leaves the best comment on a chewystories post will have the opportunity to request one manip (posted prior to my open access policy) they would like made public. In order to be in the running you must be a chewyresident and have posted your comment on the chewystories entry before I publish a new chewystories post, on which the winner will be announced and invited to choose one manip to make public. If there are no outstanding comments, no winner will be chosen.

On the anniversary of this journal (9 January), the user with the most 'wins' of that year will be invited to request a manip of their very own. Not only will I create a slash manip of your choosing (with any two characters from any fandom you desire), but you will also receive the hi-res file of your manip (and be the only one other than myself who will have it). Hopefully this will encourage more of you to comment more generously. Let the feedback begin.

And the Best ChewyStories Comment for the last chewystories post goes to maxwell_555 (tally: 2) for this comment, congratulations on your second win (your comment, again, considered the manip and ficlet in the most detail). Keep up the effort everyone, because the final prize is pretty special.
 
 
 
lee_2006_me on June 11th, 2012 02:53 am (UTC)
OMG!!
Amazing!!
Thanks
chewableprose on June 17th, 2012 10:02 am (UTC)
Cheers.
tama201 on June 11th, 2012 05:25 am (UTC)
Very beautiful, both the story and the picture. I wish I had a god who would defy the laws of time for me. When I first heard that Chris was playing Cap. A. I must admit that I was reluctant. He just didn't seem like the Cap for me, but after seeing the movie, it couldn't be anyone else. And after seeing the Avengers, I swear he was having eye sex with just about everyone there. He is truly The Avengers Slut. But not a slutty slut, more like a romantic man with too much love to not share with everyone he comes into contact with, and given that he is out of place in the world, you can't help but think of him like a lost puppy and you just want to hug him, kiss him, and take care of him.
Or at least that's what I would do. Luck ass Thor!

Anyway great work all around!! Thanks! ^_________^
chewableprose on June 17th, 2012 10:04 am (UTC)
Hehe, thanks for your comment. And I agree, Captain America was totally having eye sex with everyone in The Avengers. Glad you enjoyed this one :).
darlin43 on June 11th, 2012 06:32 am (UTC)
Umm Captain Thor, this is really the best combination that one simple mortal can wish see!!
chewableprose on June 17th, 2012 10:05 am (UTC)
Hehe, I'm glad you think so (I agree, they are an absolute power couple).
math69 on June 11th, 2012 06:48 am (UTC)
One of the best pairing of The Avengers ! Amazing manip :-p
chewableprose on June 17th, 2012 10:06 am (UTC)
Thank you, I'm glad you think so :).
angel8elio on June 11th, 2012 08:23 am (UTC)
L'adoro *_*
Hai scelto un ottima immagine, quello di Thor è davver un enorme martello.... capitan america apprezza.
chewableprose on June 17th, 2012 10:06 am (UTC)
Thanks for the comment :).
bristol_man on June 11th, 2012 02:47 pm (UTC)
Excellent action. I enjoyed the 'Avengers' movie more than any other recent superhero effort; the balance between clever dialogue and action sequences was sensible - let's hope the new 'Superman' movie learns the lesson. Oh, and the hot men, of course.
chewableprose on June 17th, 2012 10:07 am (UTC)
Thanks, and yes, me too. I think The Avengers is probably be best superhero movie I've seen.
lukasz01 on June 11th, 2012 04:40 pm (UTC)
nice one
chewableprose on June 17th, 2012 10:07 am (UTC)
Cheers.
owensheart on June 11th, 2012 05:20 pm (UTC)
The story was sad and beautiful and the pic so HOT...waht a combination, wonderful1
chewableprose on June 17th, 2012 10:07 am (UTC)
*blushes* Thanks Rose, that means a lot. :)
(Deleted comment)
chewableprose on June 17th, 2012 10:08 am (UTC)
You must see it, it's great fun. Thrilled you enjoyed this, and nice work on the punctuation ;).
romancito on June 11th, 2012 11:07 pm (UTC)
thor's hammer... :D
chewableprose on June 17th, 2012 10:09 am (UTC)
Indeed ;).
maxwell_555 on June 11th, 2012 11:30 pm (UTC)
Since I haven't seen the movies with Captain America, Thor and most of the other Avengers, it's a bit more difficult to comment this manip and ficlet. First of all, Chris Evans is very hot. I loved his performance in both Fantastic Four movies. As for Captain America, he wasn't one of my favorite heroes in the comics, but Thor was.

The ficlet was very sweet, with Thor wanting to ease Steve's pain and melancholy and time travel so they could be together in peace. Who wouldn't want to be living peacefully with the person they love? As for the manip, the shield was a great touch, loved Steve and Thor's boots, the light on their skin was the right shade and my only complaint is that we can't see all of Thor's face, but maybe in a future manip.

As for my comments, winning two times makes me a bit nervous (in a good way) and more excited to do better comments in the future. I can see all your manips, but for the people who can't, I can choose two to make them public, since I didn't choose one the last time my comment won, right? I went to see your older manips and I think that if they aren't tagged with public, then they are not public (at least I hope so, since I can't really seen any other difference or way to see if it is friends only or not). So, I choose to be made public this one: http://chewableprose.livejournal.com/4362.html

and this: http://chewableprose.livejournal.com/10152.html
chewableprose on June 17th, 2012 10:19 am (UTC)
OK, so first, I've made the manips in both of those posts public (yes your rationale was right, only posts tagged as public are public). That was very nice of you to take the time to select posts for the benefit of others. And yes, congratulations on your double win, and I'm thrilled that it motivates you to put more effort into comments, that was the idea of the competition.

I'm glad you enjoyed this one, you may not have noticed, but Thor's hammer is also in there. And yes, the next manip with this pair will certainly have Thor's head in full view :).

Thanks for another great comment :).
jman90 on June 12th, 2012 02:31 am (UTC)
That is just brilliant! Love everything about it. Cheers.
chewableprose on June 17th, 2012 10:19 am (UTC)
Thanks so much, I'm glad :).
twilight199021 on June 12th, 2012 01:51 pm (UTC)
ohhhhhhhhhh i love thor
chewableprose on June 17th, 2012 10:20 am (UTC)
Me too :).
imboredrpanyone on June 13th, 2012 05:32 am (UTC)
I spoke to soon
Fuck fuck

One day while just passing down the alley. Skip just could not ever believe what he came a cross while walking down the alley. Thor and the Cap, And Skip never had been able to forget that one day at the Gym when he walked in the Caps Shower Stale by mistake. The way his body was perfectly buff in all the right ways. And him there just frozen, But the one thing that Skip never had thought would have been something he and Cap had in common. Was they would both like the way it feels to have a fat golden cock in the literal sense.

Up there tight warm asses. Man oh Man is this real. Skip stood there not being able to pull his eyes away from the Caps luscious dangling cock. Skip could feel the outline of his cock start to pull against his pants. " Fuck" he said out loud. Not thinking because there was never quite anything that could compare to that pain of your cock aching against the zipper of your jeans.

When he seen the Caps cock head start to drip a little precum. Fuck he could not hold himself back. He ran out and dove. Not wanting to startled them and caused the two of them to stop. And Skip had aimed perfectly too. As he slide across the concrete with his face moving right under the caps nuts. " Oh Cap am your biggest Fan." He said pulling his lips up letting them pull at one of his nuts feeling his ball fill his mouth.

There was this voice in his head telling him it was not real. But Skip would not listen. He then pulled back letting his tongue and the suction of his lips pull up the caps sac over the shaft of his cock. His cock was even more mouth watering then he had ever dreamed about. Skip then slide out squatting on his knees making his white outline ass poke straight out in the air. Feeling his lips meet the head of the caps cock. he then let his hand move down his stout dick. While his lips followed then pulled back. The force of Thor had keep the Caps cock bobbing and pushing forward the scent of the two of them. Was like that of Gods in heat. Only thing that could even come close to explaining it was virgin Mexican cock sweet.

There is no denying a cock that has never dipped in a puss or split an ass always taste the best. It been one the reason Skip was known as the devil seeing he seduced up to two priest at this point to just have a taste of untainted cock.

And that was how fucking good the Caps stout cock tasted. It had not been much longer after that the Cap stood up and you could hear a pop as Thor's cock broke free from his ass. And cum just flowed like a volcano from Thor's fat cock. Just a another sign how Asgardian's could very well taint the humans of the earth. After today Skip known that was not ever going to problem. Unless one day assholes had a Uterus . Then the Cap pulled his cock back slapping against Skips face. as his cum shot in spots Skip dangled his tongue out waiting to taste every bit of the Cap. Taking in his seed to make the two of them always be a part of each other. Next then Skip knew Thor and swooped him up in his arms. And the two of them where in mid air.

" Its not polite what you done." At this point Skip was just intimidated and was not able to say much. He just let his legs wrap around the muscles of his calves and thighs while his arms ran over his shoulders. His face close enough Thor's he could smell lingering scent of the Caps cock on his breath. It it was like Thor had just been able to read his mind. He leaned in letting his lips meet his. That been the first time Skip ever kissed a real man really. Feeling Thor's hairs tickle his face and feel his nostrils had been his already nut drained Limp cock poke out. Then Suddenly he was in his room laying there in his bed naked and he was gone.

Skip just moved around and ranted in is bed for a second. Because now a part of him was questioning if it had been real or a dream. Until he saw a little bit of the Caps cum on his leg. He reached down running his thumb over it and tasted it for a second. " Hmm mm" He said letting the salty taste hit his taste buds Put his mind at ease. Because now he known he tasted the Cock of his dreams.
chewableprose on June 17th, 2012 10:30 am (UTC)
Re: I spoke to soon
I'm speechless. Knowing that my work inspired someone to write a fic is the ultimate compliment. So thank you, you conjured up a very hot story.
imboredrpanyone on June 19th, 2012 05:20 am (UTC)
Re: I spoke to soon
Fuck I have missed you and man I tell you another thing I liked about this tumblr you shown me. There was this magazine type set man it was so erotic I felt like I was standing in line at the newsstand days again ha ha. Quick Pro Qr o. How do you picture the world being if There was more homosexuals then Heterosexuals?
chewableprose on June 24th, 2012 01:41 am (UTC)
Re: I spoke to soon
Yes, that artist is pretty epic.

That's an interesting question. I suppose I would enjoy being the norm (because that would mean more art and culture that was engaging with my attractions), however I would hope that it wouldn't have a normalising effect, and thus would continue to have variety.
imboredrpanyone on June 28th, 2012 08:47 am (UTC)
Re: I spoke to soon
I know although I would see sperm banks put to more use. How do you feel about Lesbian and Gays being shared parents. Meaning the children spent half there time with each? I think that should also be an option for adoption as well. If 4 people had a mutual agreement on it. Life with two dads and moms. Would kinda rock when you think about it.
chewableprose on July 9th, 2012 09:29 am (UTC)
Re: I spoke to soon
Yeah, that's a pretty cool idea, hadn't thought of that :).
tomboytoy on June 14th, 2012 11:45 am (UTC)
This is a great manip and a nice story. Great job on the blending and choice of expression. PLus it's nice to see that Thor got a second Hammer hidden in his pants just in case hehe ;)
chewableprose on June 17th, 2012 10:30 am (UTC)
Thanks Tom, nice words always mean a lot coming from you.
tomboytoy on June 17th, 2012 01:24 pm (UTC)
Thanks and sorry for not commenting much on this entry but even though I like both of these actors, I don't really know how to write in details about your manip ;)
chewableprose on June 24th, 2012 01:42 am (UTC)
Hehe, that's fine. Given how much I respect you as an artist, anything you do say has a lot of value.
tomboytoy on April 3rd, 2015 09:49 am (UTC)
Once again, I'm revisiting some of your manips in a more "raw" way and this one gets the expected effect once again ;)
ps: I respect you as an artist too (and a person as well obviously ;) )

Here I can't honestly say which one is the luckiest... maybe you could help me decide ;)
vodou_blue on June 15th, 2012 05:53 pm (UTC)
So yummy! Plus I'm diggin' the romantic respite. \o/
chewableprose on June 17th, 2012 10:31 am (UTC)
I'm glad :). More romance on the way.
zdae69 on June 19th, 2012 07:54 am (UTC)
A wonderful continuation of this series, Joe! Your stories are always so hot and romantic. I really love that Thor and The Captain were able to retreat to somewhere more peaceful, and build a life together!

I especially love the setting of this one! I'm a big fan of the post-World War II time period. I like a lot of things from that era. Really love the old-timey automobile, and house in the background they really make the manip. And of course, the men do as well, who are once again flawless! Just so so so amazing! Just hope they don't get caught... The world was a bit more homophobic at that time! haha! ;) Pretty sure they could handle anyone who had a problem with it, though! >:D
chewableprose on July 9th, 2012 09:32 am (UTC)
Hehe, yes, were they to get caught I'm sure they could handle themselves just as well as they handle each other ;).

Thanks Nolan, you're so kind, and your support means so much to me ... without you on here I wouldn't feel nearly as motivated to create, you're my muse *hugs*
scooterdamej on June 24th, 2012 06:22 am (UTC)
Oh it's on!
Maxwell_55 You're going down!
Ok, enough wrestler cliche's now...congrats.
It took me a while to respond to this 1 in part because I got quite sick last week, but also because it took me that time to decide if I like it (I do).
The fact that Capt. America & Thor (along with CA's shield) don't really blend with the background works so well! They ARE from another world and they WOULDN'T blend in well.
Loving the longer fic as always, a lot of depth & character development for your Thor here.
I do wonder how well they'd cope with the massive bigotry of the time (especially Thor who wouldn't know to expect it). I also love that you state from the start that they intend to return to the "future" & do their jobs, everyone needs a break but they ARE Heroes & it wouldn't be true to their characters to run off together never to return.
The farm-house look to the background sets the relaxed country atmosphere you want while the subtle military touches (the busted up Jeep & the camouflage jacket they're sitting on) add the much needed flavor of PTSD that ties in to the story.
Sorry it's not quite as detail oriented as usual but it's what I could get out before your update.
Well Done You
Damej
chewableprose on July 9th, 2012 09:39 am (UTC)
Re: Oh it's on!
Thank you for this excellent comment (I had great difficulty not picking it as the winner, it was very close).

Thank you for all your kind words, and I'm very happy to hear that some of the decisions I made while creating it paid off, particularly in regard to the setting and its details.

Glad you enjoyed the ficlet too, and yes, it would be interesting to know how they would handle discrimination ... I suppose, given that Capt. America is from a similar era (and I've got his character such that it doesn't bother him and it's very simple to him) that their love would be so strong (and they themselves are so strong of character) that it wouldn't really bother them what people think or how they react.
marki_fungi on November 27th, 2012 10:43 pm (UTC)
Great again.

Especially love the ficlet as always. Being superheroes has gotta be time consuming. I like the method he uses to get some peace and quiet and I like the period background to remind us you've yanked them back in time.

Great manip
chewableprose on December 1st, 2012 04:19 am (UTC)
Thank you, it's always nice to know that the details are noticed and appreciated. Many thanks for the support.
momo9624 on October 9th, 2013 09:57 pm (UTC)
It's so hot
hugedicklover on November 25th, 2013 01:46 am (UTC)
WOW What an awesome job!