?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 April 2012 @ 12:53 pm
CHEWYSTORIES Misty morning  
 
MISTY MORNING

   MERLIN / ARTHUR / GAWAIN 



CHEWYSTORIES, the mainstay of this journal. Here I couple manips with ficlets to tell an ongoing 
narrative. This has always set chewableprose apart as a place where you can find porn 
accompanied by prose. The result being a more meaningful and believable slash fantasy, enjoy.



Ficlet | Since allowing Merlin to mount and mine him, Arthur couldn't get enough anal action. Whenever they were alone, be it in his chambers, in the stables or in the forest, he would beg Merlin to fuck him. While Merlin was only all too happy to oblige, Arthur was becoming a bit of an addict, not to mention a sex simpleton; it was all he cared about, all he wanted, he wanted a cock in his ass like a petulant boy who only wanted to play all day. One morning when the two were out on a scouting mission deep in the woods and came across an abandoned cottage, Arthur thought it the perfect location for another bump and grind session. Stripping naked (seemingly oblivious to the morning chill) and raising his leg in the air to clear a path to his opening. "Come on then," he said, "fuck me, a little rougher this time." The hotness of royal flesh before him was enough for Merlin to ignore the dangers of them being caught out, and so he did what he was told.

Gawain happened to be nearby, following the king in secret in spite of the direct order that had been given that he and Merlin were to go alone and not be disturbed. He heard the king's moans first, sending him sword in hand to the source, which was Merlin pumping royal ass in the misty morning. Unsure of what to do, Gawain stood frozen. It didn't take long for Arthur to see him and, already full of cock but eager for more, to recognise the chance to have a cock at either end. "Gawain," he said in a commanding tone, "get over here and out of those clothes, you disobeyed an order of the king, and I would like to suckle on your cock while I decide your fate." Merlin thought it was all a little weird, while Gawain seemed angry (yet fiercely aroused, enjoying the opportunity to make his king his bitch, "suck it," he commanded). Arthur was giddy with joy, a cock ploughing his rear and a new cock to familiarise himself with by taste in his mouth. This gave him an idea for how he could better enjoy the men of his service.     

Dedication | To strosselmunk, who has a birthday coming up, I hope you have a great day and thank you for your excellent manips.

Notes | A bit of gratuitous porn for you, hope you enjoyed slutty!Arthur. Gifs were credited as being made by christi and olewka. Remember that entries go public after 75 comments.

 


Click to enlarge, comments are ❤.

 
 
Current Mood: flirtyflirty
 
 
 
xenalaoma on April 28th, 2012 03:02 am (UTC)
THANK YOU
chewableprose on April 28th, 2012 03:05 am (UTC)
You're welcome.
kolman8 on April 28th, 2012 05:43 am (UTC)
Wow. Slutty Arthur is incredibly hot, just not quite as hot as Merlin and Gwaine topping him.
Damn, everything's just so hot. :D
chewableprose on May 5th, 2012 10:59 am (UTC)
Glad you think so, thanks for the comment.
nicko_1 on April 28th, 2012 08:14 am (UTC)
wow thanks man
chewableprose on May 5th, 2012 10:59 am (UTC)
You're welcome.
owensheart on April 28th, 2012 10:02 am (UTC)
EEEP! THUD!! both story and pic sooo HOTTT
chewableprose on May 5th, 2012 11:00 am (UTC)
Thanks Rose, glad you enjoyed them.
darlin43 on April 28th, 2012 01:19 pm (UTC)
Hey these are soo good XD
chewableprose on May 5th, 2012 11:00 am (UTC)
Cheers.
bristol_man on April 28th, 2012 05:16 pm (UTC)
Very hot trio, nicely composed.
chewableprose on May 5th, 2012 11:00 am (UTC)
Cheers.
damaris4 on April 28th, 2012 06:23 pm (UTC)
Very nice! thank you!!
chewableprose on May 5th, 2012 11:00 am (UTC)
Thanks Javier.
lee_2006_me on April 29th, 2012 12:23 am (UTC)
Amazing!!!
Thanks
chewableprose on May 5th, 2012 11:01 am (UTC)
You're welcome.
booklover222 on April 29th, 2012 04:08 am (UTC)
I myself have never been much of a Merlin/Gwaine person. Nor do I favor Arthur/Gwaine. But a threesome? Yes, I can get into a threesome. Ad the fic was super hot. So I can't wait until it becomes public. *Eagerly awaits*
chewableprose on May 5th, 2012 11:01 am (UTC)
Thanks so much, I appreciate that. Hopefully this'll reach 75 comments soon.
chaddyback on April 29th, 2012 05:09 am (UTC)
wow love the ficlet. but the manips so hot.Arther the cock king lol.
chewableprose on May 5th, 2012 11:02 am (UTC)
Arthur the cock king indeed, thanks for the comment.
tedreo on April 29th, 2012 02:44 pm (UTC)
what are they looking down there? :D
chewableprose on May 5th, 2012 11:02 am (UTC)
I know what Arthur's looking at.
ingrid44 on April 30th, 2012 08:05 pm (UTC)
I've really missed your ficlets - they add so much to the picture.

Another excellent manip - and the story so "fits the bill" and 'fills the hole." hehehe

And now I'm going back to reread - just in case I missed something! *G*
chewableprose on May 5th, 2012 11:03 am (UTC)
Thank you, I appreciate that. I want my manip/ficlet combos to become what this journal is known for, so I'm glad you enjoy them. You're very kind, thank you for the lovely feedback.
arnee777 on May 6th, 2012 03:06 am (UTC)
THANK
chewableprose on May 6th, 2012 09:46 am (UTC)
Welcome.
051979 on May 6th, 2012 03:35 am (UTC)
Tell me how to manipulate to see I'm here recently and I did not get
chewableprose on May 6th, 2012 09:47 am (UTC)
The journal is friends only, you need to have made 100 comments around LJ before I'll friend you. Let me know when you reach this number.
evalesco117 on May 7th, 2012 08:09 pm (UTC)
ive been missing merlin manips :) always love yours
chewableprose on May 13th, 2012 01:11 am (UTC)
Thanks so much, that's very kind of you to say.
koshweasley on May 13th, 2012 04:42 pm (UTC)
mmmm, but how delicious this is. really gets the...blood pumping.

Go Dean!
chewableprose on May 14th, 2012 06:09 am (UTC)
You're very kind, thank you.
tomboytoy on May 26th, 2012 10:58 am (UTC)
Oh to be a king with willing men at your disposal ;p
As always, great job on the blending and special congrats on the lighting of the scenes, guess it was kind of tricky to make it work wasn't it?
And really liked the ficlet as well ;)
chewableprose on May 26th, 2012 11:08 am (UTC)
I know, I would have so much fun with that. Yes, this one was a little tricky lighting-wise, so thank you and I'm glad to hear it worked out OK. Glad you liked the ficlet too.

It's so great to have you back, btw.
zdae69 on May 30th, 2012 02:40 am (UTC)
Okay, I think I may have fixed my commenting problem! I've already posted two, so hopefully this little booger will do the same! :)

I absolutely LOVED the ficlet. I particularly liked how you made Arthur such a sex addict, but with a guy like Merlin to play with, his addiction doesn't surprise me! Haha! I always love how you put humor into a lot your ficlets; to me, that makes them even hotter! My favorite line: "...I would like to suckle on your cock while I decide your fate."

Even though I have yet to watch Arthur, this is probably one of my top 5 favorite chewystories of yours! I like how you make it fun and understandable for those who haven't watched the series before!

And the manip is just as perfect as the ficlet! I really love the setting, you've really captured the area it takes place in. I also love the soft glow of the sun and it illuminating their bodies! So peacful, yet so full of action!

Once again, you have really outdone yourself, Joe! :)
chewableprose on May 30th, 2012 05:31 am (UTC)
*blushes* *hugs* *blushes* That means so much to me Nolan, thank you.

I'm thrilled you enjoyed this, and the humour in the ficlet (in my mind this fandom is perfect for humour, and it was really fun to imagine a sex-obsessed Arthur). You've totally inspired me to resume work on the followup manip to this one.

Thrilled you enjoyed that line, it's one of my personal favourites too.

It's so great to have you commenting again, LJ is a much warmer place with you around. I hope you're not having too much computer trouble, and it means so much to me that you left such a great comment when you have been having so much trouble.

You're the best :).
dani_77 on June 19th, 2012 12:21 pm (UTC)
Hi,

sorry for not commenting sooner!

This is just HOT! I love the ficlet that goes with it, and obsessed-with-sex Arthur makes me all hot and bothered myself. :-D

The manip is flawless as always, which is typical for you, and one of the reasons I love your work.

I'm looking forward to the follow-up you mentioned in a previous reply, I'm sure it's gonna be awesome! (I bet with the way things are going, Arthur will soon want be DP'd to satisfy his hunger, or maybe make it a thing to gather all his trusted knights and Merlin and have a nice orgy on a regulary basis - but I don't want to presume to tell you what kind of manips to make, that was just my wishful thinking).

Anyway, THANK YOU for your amazing manips and entertaining ficlets and sharing them with us, I really appreciate it!
chewableprose on July 9th, 2012 09:48 am (UTC)
Thank you for your excellent comment, I really appreciate it (it's feedback like yours that motivates me, so please keep it up). And yes, I've been thinking a lot about the follow-up manip to this, so will get it done and up as soon as I can. And as per your suggestions, I love them, will certainly keep them in mind (and they are along very similar lines to what I've been thinking).

Thanks.
(no subject) - dani_77 on July 26th, 2012 11:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chewableprose on July 27th, 2012 01:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
ladyfrompoland on September 27th, 2012 09:13 am (UTC)
I love Merlin/Arthur/Gwaine threesomes! They're so HOT! My imagination works very hard when I see a teaser like that.
chewableprose on September 28th, 2012 02:16 am (UTC)
Hehe, I agree, there's such a great dynamic between the three of them. Thanks for the comment.
marki_fungi on December 13th, 2012 10:38 pm (UTC)
Great addition in this one. It's about time one of their knights got to play with them and I like how you've done it while Arthur's being so submissive.

Great manip and ficlet as always.
chewableprose on December 15th, 2012 02:49 am (UTC)
Thank you, yes, the poor knights, they've been a bit left out of the action on here.
rosinkaru on February 21st, 2013 07:29 am (UTC)
THANK YOU !!!!!!!!!
chewableprose on February 25th, 2013 04:15 am (UTC)
You're welcome.
robbiefabolous on August 15th, 2013 07:08 pm (UTC)
Hi there
I always Love your WOrk
chewableprose on August 18th, 2013 07:32 am (UTC)
Re: Hi there
Thanks so much, I appreciate the comment :).
the_fool777 on September 23rd, 2013 02:17 pm (UTC)
Hi hun

OMG thank you so much for the merlin love, but sadly this image is gone.

F
chewableprose on September 26th, 2013 11:42 am (UTC)
Hey there :),

My earlier manips are friends locked. I've added you, so you should be able to see this now. Let me know if you can't.

C
poseyisagift on October 11th, 2013 11:19 am (UTC)
This is really great. When I read the ficlet, I actually pictured Arthur on all fours over a table, with one knee on the table. Everything else is how I pictured. Except the fact they're outside. Though this is a wonderful alternative from my wild imagination! Awesome job! :D
chewableprose on October 12th, 2013 01:53 am (UTC)
I do love a submissive Arthur, glad the ficlet stimulated your imagination and that you enjoyed the manip too :).