?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 February 2012 @ 10:56 am
CHEWYSTORIES Warehouse  
 
         WAREHOUSE       
   CLARK KENT / JASON TEAGUE 



CHEWYSTORIES, the mainstay of this journal. Here I couple manips with ficlets to tell an ongoing 
narrative. This has always set chewableprose apart as a place where you can find porn 
accompanied by prose. The result being a more meaningful and believable slash fantasy, enjoy.



Ficlet | The day following their fuck in the Smallville boys' locker room, Kent was more confident (cocky) than ever. During practice, for all to see, he flirted with Jason, rubbing his bulge hard through his pants while his team mates watched. "Jerk off on your own time Kent," Jason shouted at him to try and shift the obvious sexual advances into a more acceptable 'towel flicking' arena, avoiding him for the rest of practice. He decided it needed to stop, that it was too risky. However, when after training Kent was again waiting for him, eager for his cock, he knew it was an offer he could never refuse. "Not here," he said, giving Kent's hole a quick kiss then ordering him to dress, "I know the perfect place where I can fuck you all night and no one will hear you scream". It was an abandoned LuthorCorp warehouse that he and Lex had played in as kids. There, on a mattress he had brought from home, he fucked the Kent kid, this time with no reserve as to the noise they made, Kent moaning and grinding his ass onto his cock as Jason gripped his shoulder and pulled him down the full length of his shaft.

Dedication | To ingrid44 thank you for your support of me and my journal, it's friends like you that keep me going.

Notes | Just a quick comment on Clark in relation to some of the feedback I got on the first part of this series. I know slutty!Clark is out of character, that is on purpose. 

 

Click to enlarge, comments are ❤.
 
 
Current Location: Sydney, Australia
Current Mood: curiouscurious
Current Music: white noise
 
 
 
the_dean_team on February 12th, 2012 01:37 am (UTC)
Hot!!!
chewableprose on February 12th, 2012 01:43 am (UTC)
Glad you think so.
demon48180 on February 12th, 2012 01:52 am (UTC)
ooo coach jensen lol
chewableprose on February 12th, 2012 02:46 am (UTC)
My thoughts exactly Davis :).
lathan_lover on February 12th, 2012 01:58 am (UTC)
I'd let Jensen "coach" me any time. Great work!
chewableprose on February 12th, 2012 02:46 am (UTC)
You and me both. Thanks for the comment :).
zdae69 on February 12th, 2012 04:25 am (UTC)
I was out with some friends earlier, quietly snuck away, checked my iphone to see what was new on livejournal, and had this VERY nice surprise waiting for me! I was so eager to get home so I could comment on this first-thing, and here I am FINALLY! EXQUISITE job on this one, Joe! You are the best at picking the perfect facial expressions for your manips, and the base bodies are perfect! (Even down to the boots Clark are wearing; they really look like some he would wear!) I really love the ficlet; especially the part where Jason gives Clark's hole a quick smooch! I've said it before, and I'll definitely say it again, EXCELENT JOB!
zdae69 on February 12th, 2012 04:27 am (UTC)
Sorry for the deleted comment, accidentally double posted... :/
(no subject) - chewableprose on February 13th, 2012 12:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
xenalaoma on February 12th, 2012 07:35 am (UTC)
thank you form the picture.
chewableprose on February 13th, 2012 12:09 am (UTC)
You're welcome.
owensheart on February 12th, 2012 10:42 am (UTC)
OH WOW this is really hot both story and pics.
chewableprose on February 13th, 2012 12:09 am (UTC)
Thanks Rose, glad you think so.
tomboytoy on February 12th, 2012 11:48 am (UTC)
I love slutty!Clark!! especially his expression there (it might be me but isn't is head slightly too big for this body? especially compared to the one of Jason?)
Despite that it's still an amazing work in term of blending (wonderful job on the colour matching, I'm really impressed) and a really hot piece ;)
chewableprose on February 13th, 2012 12:08 am (UTC)
Tom *hugs*, you're alive, hehe. I've missed you recently, how've you been? About Clark's head, given that Clark is in the foreground (Jason in the back) and the body proportions, it seemed right to me ... but as I don't have to tell you, sometimes it's tricky to get right, you just have to go with your instinct sometimes ... also, Tom Welling does have a fairly large head (I remember a discussion I once had with someone in the Merlin fandom who was saying that Bradley James has a smaller than average head ... haha, one could go crazy constantly adjusting/readjusting head sizes).
bristol_man on February 12th, 2012 12:12 pm (UTC)
Oh yes, another super manip! Some of that in 'Smallville' and I might have watched it more, and become less bored. The barn might have been more comfortable, but Clark was always getting interrupted by unwelcome visitors.
chewableprose on February 13th, 2012 12:03 am (UTC)
Agreed, on all points. Something the show certainly had going for it though was plenty of pretty boys :).
lukasz01 on February 12th, 2012 12:52 pm (UTC)
as always amazing
chewableprose on February 13th, 2012 12:02 am (UTC)
Thank you, you're very kind.
handsomeppants on February 12th, 2012 01:15 pm (UTC)
Great work, Chewie, as always. I always expect greatness from you. Also, who cares if Slutty!Clark is out of character. If its hot, which it is, it works. :p This is an excellent manip, and this is such a great pairing. I especially love Clark's lustful, needy expression. He looks like he's really enjoying that Coach!Cock ploughing away at him (although to be perfectly honest, who wouldn't). Love the strong, saturated colours, adding a sense of warmth and heightening the eroticism, and I love the contrast between Jason's golden skin and Clark's flushed body. The ficlet is perfect also...I kinda wish there were also manips of Clark groping himself through his pants in front of everyone and then Jason kissing Clark's ass in the lockeroom though. Those were some hot descriptions. Damn, you're talented.

chewableprose on February 13th, 2012 12:02 am (UTC)
Thanks Pornypants, it's great to have you back, I certainly missed your excellent comments. Thrilled you enjoyed the ficlet too (you really are too kind) and the colour tones. It's comments like yours that keep me manipping.
(no subject) - handsomeppants on February 14th, 2012 03:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
expectative on February 12th, 2012 02:34 pm (UTC)
I don't mind an out of character Clark when it gives us these manips :D
chewableprose on February 12th, 2012 11:59 pm (UTC)
Hehe, I'm glad.
xiiithotaku on February 12th, 2012 02:50 pm (UTC)
damn, love slutty clark, I'm not sure if it's the lighting from the headshot but Jensen seems really blonde in this.
chewableprose on February 12th, 2012 11:58 pm (UTC)
Thanks, me too. He does seem very blonde doesn't he? Definitely the lighting.
strosselmunk on February 12th, 2012 03:12 pm (UTC)
Gash it bothers me when I can't see your manips, because they're amazing. Well, I'm contribute with a comment so I can see it soon! :)
chewableprose on February 12th, 2012 11:56 pm (UTC)
That's very kind of you to say, hopefully it'll reach 75 comments soon :).
brianxz19 on February 12th, 2012 03:42 pm (UTC)
Wow, another Teague/Kent manip!

Can't wait to see this one! :)
chewableprose on February 12th, 2012 11:54 pm (UTC)
Hopefully it'll reach 75 comments quickly.
(no subject) - brianxz19 on February 17th, 2012 12:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
archangel32489 on February 12th, 2012 05:27 pm (UTC)
I can't see the pic it says: You don't have permission to access /chewableprose/pic/000r03wy on this server. What ever that means.
chewableprose on February 12th, 2012 11:53 pm (UTC)
Hi Danny, that's because this journal is friends only. I've added you, enjoy your stay.
(no subject) - archangel32489 on February 14th, 2012 02:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
matt_1215 on February 12th, 2012 07:43 pm (UTC)
tom and jensen again... yeah... 75comments again lol
chewableprose on February 12th, 2012 11:54 pm (UTC)
Haha, indeed.
(no subject) - matt_1215 on February 13th, 2012 10:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
lee_2006_me on February 13th, 2012 05:56 pm (UTC)
LOVED!!!
THANKS
chewableprose on February 14th, 2012 06:10 am (UTC)
Cheers.
nicko_1 on February 14th, 2012 09:31 am (UTC)
take that boy
chewableprose on February 15th, 2012 01:35 am (UTC)
Hehe, take him indeed.
proserpine_1982 on February 15th, 2012 06:47 am (UTC)
So I totally loved the ficlet! It was the fact that Jason didn't kiss Clark on his lips but on his hole instead. That is just priceless. It really sets the tone for their whole relationship. Jason seems to be having a relationship with Clark's ass more than with Clark himself.

As said before, I havent seen Smallville, so I have no idea how slutty or not-slutty Clark is. But I suppose I've never really heard of Superman being described as slutty ever. But that is the beauty of fiction right? You can create, mold, and change everything your heart desires.

Again, Clark is such a lucky boy... No one in their right sense of mind wouldn't grind their ass back on that cock ;-)

Oh, question - when did Jensen have such blond hair? Like on your sample pic? Never seen that before...

Love you, Lee
chewableprose on February 17th, 2012 04:35 am (UTC)
Thanks Lee *hugs*, and yes I agree, one the best aspects of fiction is creative licence. Thrilled you're enjoying this series, there'll be another installment up soon.

As per Jensen's hair, if you look at early Jensen you'll see that he went blonde quite a bit. In Smallville his hair is a dirty, sandy blonde ... it appears very blonde here because of the lighting :).

As always, thank you for the amazing feedback :).
(Deleted comment)
chewableprose on February 17th, 2012 04:36 am (UTC)
Sorry to hear that, sounds painful, I hope it gets better soon. I appreciate your comment :).
scooterdamej on February 17th, 2012 02:48 pm (UTC)
I'm BAAACK!
Hey
Just got the net set up & you were my 2nd stop.
I'm enjoying the fic v.much & looking forward to the next part (& to being able to see this Manip). Jensen's SO BLONDE in this one!
Loving the moody background I could see in the preview.
More detailed comments when I check back.
WDY as always.
Damej.
chewableprose on February 23rd, 2012 05:17 am (UTC)
Re: I'm BAAACK!
*blushes* I'm honoured, thank you. And glad you enjoyed what you can see in the preview ... and there's a detail in the background that I'll be interested to see whether you spot :). Apologies for the delay in replying, my laptop crashed and I'm without computer at the moment.
zachwinchester on February 21st, 2012 05:22 am (UTC)
from the little I can see, it promises to be very good so I shall wait in anticipation until I can actually see all of it. :) And, thus, I contribute to it reaching that point.
chewableprose on February 23rd, 2012 05:18 am (UTC)
You certainly do, thanks for that, hopefully this post will reach 75 comments soon :).
ps1on1c on February 25th, 2012 07:49 am (UTC)
love it
chewableprose on February 26th, 2012 05:24 am (UTC)
Cheers.
math69 on February 26th, 2012 02:07 pm (UTC)
Ouh I didn't come for a while, hadn't seen those Smallville manips yet... :(
Nice one... those are two are... cute not to be rude ^^
chewableprose on February 28th, 2012 08:05 am (UTC)
Thanks so much, glad you think so.
imboredrpanyone on March 2nd, 2012 11:57 am (UTC)
:(
Am blind again Nahhh i cant see the teague cock