?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 December 2011 @ 07:07 pm
CHEWYCHRISSY The King's treat  


THE KING'S TREAT
ARTHUR PENDRAGON 

CHEWYCHRISSY, my Christmas treats for those of you who have supported this journal year-round. 
Dedicated to those who inspire me, either through your own practice or your comments. 
chewableprose would not be possible without your generous support. 
So go on, enjoy your chrissy treat from your very own Chewy Claus.



Click to enlarge, comments are ❤.
Are you a chewyresident and yet cannot see this manip? Remain calm, a serving of chewychrissy has been put aside and is waiting for you here.

Disclaimer | this is a work of Photoshop manipulation, the author of this work does not, 
in any way, profit from the work and all creative rights to the characters belong to their original creator(s)


 
 
Current Location: Sydney, Australia
Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: all i want for christmas is you by mariah carey
 
 
 
chaddyback on December 17th, 2011 09:17 am (UTC)
a true treate from a sexy king. think hes waitng for merlin to come. love it. greate work
chewableprose on December 18th, 2011 02:31 am (UTC)
Cheers, glad you enjoyed it.
ingrid44 on December 17th, 2011 09:48 am (UTC)
My dear, don't you think the poor man was a triffle over dressed! I mean that Santa's cap! *giggles*
What a lovely large dick! Just want I want for Christmas! Thanks heaps.
chewableprose on December 18th, 2011 02:31 am (UTC)
Hehe, me too, thanks for the comment, glad you enjoyed it.
darlin43 on December 17th, 2011 10:20 am (UTC)
Yeah, this is a really King!! My very hot King XD
chewableprose on December 18th, 2011 02:32 am (UTC)
It is king-like isn't it, thanks for the comment.
nicci_mac on December 17th, 2011 10:25 am (UTC)
Hggggggn! I want that in my stocking this year. Failing that - in my pants. Snort!
chewableprose on December 18th, 2011 02:33 am (UTC)
Thanks Nicci, you're always one of the people I hope to please when making a Merlin manip, so I'm glad you enjoyed this one. And keep an eye on your stocking as I have a gift for you on the way :).
kolman8 on December 17th, 2011 11:54 am (UTC)
The Christmas presents I'm gonna get this year are gonna suck compared to that.
He's delicious, Joe :P
chewableprose on December 18th, 2011 02:35 am (UTC)
Hehe, thanks so much, I appreciate that. Merry Christmas.
owensheart on December 17th, 2011 12:59 pm (UTC)
OH MY how am I ever going to wach Merlin tonight with that in my mnd, I will blush each time I see Arhtur and think of this.

Wondefull and oh so flamin' HOT!
chewableprose on December 18th, 2011 02:36 am (UTC)
Hehe, excellent, my work is done. Thrilled you enjoyed this one :).
heretick_will on December 17th, 2011 03:02 pm (UTC)
OH THIS IS AMAZING!))
chewableprose on December 18th, 2011 02:37 am (UTC)
Thanks Will, means a lot coming from you (keep an eye out as I have a gift for you on the way :).
(no subject) - heretick_will on December 18th, 2011 05:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
tomboytoy on December 17th, 2011 03:44 pm (UTC)
I love it. The little story in the lj cut makes it really hotter and makes my imagination run wild ;)
chewableprose on December 18th, 2011 02:38 am (UTC)
Thanks Tom, particularly for noticing the story in the lj cut (am glad it set your imagination into slashy action :).
xiiithotaku on December 17th, 2011 07:31 pm (UTC)
This man is just beautiful, your art is always excellent. It's been a while since I've seen stuff from you and it's nice to see that your still on top form.
chewableprose on December 18th, 2011 02:38 am (UTC)
Thanks so much, I appreciate the support and am glad you enjoyed this one.
leo1583 on December 18th, 2011 01:46 am (UTC)
What a wonderful holiday Surprise. Thank you. Excellent work.
chewableprose on December 18th, 2011 02:39 am (UTC)
Am glad you think so, thanks for the comment and happy holidays.
lee_2006_me on December 18th, 2011 02:55 am (UTC)
OMGGGG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I LOVE BRADLEY!!!!
THANKS
chewableprose on December 18th, 2011 03:04 am (UTC)
You're welcome, glad you enjoyed it.
tama201 on December 18th, 2011 09:07 am (UTC)
in a word .... "amazing!"
tama201 on December 18th, 2011 09:09 am (UTC)
scratch that, I meant to put "AMAZING!!!!!"
(no subject) - chewableprose on December 18th, 2011 11:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tama201 on December 23rd, 2011 04:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
ps1on1c on December 18th, 2011 12:44 pm (UTC)
OMG that is so inviting
chewableprose on December 18th, 2011 11:43 pm (UTC)
Glad you think so :).
bristol_man on December 18th, 2011 01:03 pm (UTC)
What a nice present. It's been a good year for top-quality fakes. Best wishes for Christmas and the New Year.
chewableprose on December 18th, 2011 11:44 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much, same to you.
shades_of_dray on December 18th, 2011 11:44 pm (UTC)
AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!

YOU! YOU! YOU..! I'm speechless! Can I sit on his lap??? Can I roast his chestnuts??? Can I decorate his Yule Log.. like with my body???

This is HOT!! Thank you so much! Geez, and all I gave you WAS A LOUSY COOKIE??? -rollsssssssssssssssssssss-

-squishsquishsquish- Happy Christmas!!
chewableprose on December 18th, 2011 11:47 pm (UTC)
Yay, I'm so glad you approve. And yes, you can do all that to him and more, he's yours to do with what you will. And the cookie was a really lovely thought (I also really enjoy your art so it was double reason to make something for you). Have a great Christmas.
(no subject) - shades_of_dray on December 18th, 2011 11:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
lilithrain on December 19th, 2011 11:22 am (UTC)
I still have to say I love your banner up there with Dean on the comp, but the new piece, brings new meaning to the phrase "Merry Christmas." ♥
chewableprose on December 20th, 2011 01:44 am (UTC)
I'm so glad you think so, thanks so much and Merry Christmas :).
kristianabel22 on December 20th, 2011 09:07 pm (UTC)
very hot!! what a great christmas gift <333333
chewableprose on December 31st, 2011 12:36 am (UTC)
Thanks Kristian, glad you enjoyed it :).
tea_party89 on December 23rd, 2011 04:49 am (UTC)
DNW that cock but the manip is well done :)
chewableprose on December 31st, 2011 12:37 am (UTC)
Haha, that's cool, I'll take it.
tedreo on December 27th, 2011 02:12 pm (UTC)
and i thought a handsome charming prince in armor would attract me, but this is the best side of him.
chewableprose on December 31st, 2011 12:38 am (UTC)
Agreed :).
zdae69 on January 6th, 2012 06:27 am (UTC)
This is a king-sized treat indeed! I really love the hairy body on this one, and of course his huge member! Also, a flawless job on the santa hat! Even here after Christmas, this manip has the power to put me back in the spirit! :)
chewableprose on January 6th, 2012 01:21 pm (UTC)
I'm thrilled I was able to keep you merry with this one (or rather that Arthur was). And yes, he wouldn't be Arthur if he didn't have hair on his chest ;). Thanks for the support.
strosselmunk on January 7th, 2012 03:06 pm (UTC)
Bradley James is a SEX GOD.
chewableprose on January 9th, 2012 06:24 am (UTC)
He is, he makes me weak at the knees :).
marki_fungi on December 13th, 2012 10:11 pm (UTC)
That's definitely a treat and the look on Arthur's face means he knows it.

I must have gone through over a year of this fandom now since I remember commenting on the last christmas specials. I think I like this one more and it shows how your work came along since then.

Great work as always.
chewableprose on December 15th, 2012 02:42 am (UTC)
Thank you, I appreciate that. It's nice to know my work is improving. And thank you so much for your support, it really means so much to me.
vex47 on October 11th, 2013 04:15 pm (UTC)
This one's really hot it's so inviting, he's got a 'come here and help me out' grin on his face. :)
chewableprose on October 12th, 2013 01:48 am (UTC)
Hehe, indeed. I'd certainly line up to assist ;).
bolintime on June 11th, 2015 03:45 pm (UTC)
WOW!