?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 November 2011 @ 04:47 pm
CHEWYSTORIES For all to see  
Title | For all to see
Artist/Author | chewableprose 
Fandom | Merlin
Pairing | Merlin/Arthur
Rating |
Dedication | To Alexandra, thank you for your blue spider vgift, I love the little guy and really value your support
Warning | Spoilers for the current season
Ficlet | Having his trousers drop down all the way to his ankles in the middle of a strategy court meeting was Arthur's first real taste of what it meant to be king. What should have been a complete embarrassment turned out to be a lesson: he need not ever feel embarrassed again. The way members of the court reacted told him that as king whatever he might do (or whatever mishap or clothing malfunction he might be on the receiving end of) would not be seen as such. And so, the next morning, instead of confining sex with Merlin to his locked chambers, he had his way with his serving boy in the hall, on the table for all to see. As he drove his cock deep inside Merlin he knew he had the power to remove any pre-existing taboo that may have surrounded the practice, feeling free and for the first time, glad to be king. Merlin was happy too, thinking about the respect he would command when word spread that his hole was the place the king's cock liked best.
Disclaimer | this is a work of Photoshop manipulation, the author of this work does not, in any way, profit from the work and all creative rights to the characters belong to their original creator(s)



Ficlet | Having his trousers drop down all the way to his ankles in the middle of a strategy court meeting was Arthur's first real taste of what it meant to be king. What should have been a complete embarrassment turned out to be a lesson: he need not ever feel embarrassed again. The way members of the court reacted told him that as king whatever he might do (or whatever mishap or clothing malfunction he might be on the receiving end of) would not be seen as such. And so, the next morning, instead of confining sex with Merlin to his locked chambers, he had his way with his serving boy in the hall, on the table for all to see. As he drove his cock deep inside Merlin he knew he had the power to remove any pre-existing taboo that may have surrounded the practice, feeling free and for the first time, glad to be king. Merlin was happy too, thinking about the respect he would command when word spread that his hole was the place the king's cock liked best.

Notes | Gif by shut-up-merlin.

 

Click to enlarge, comments are ❤.
 
 
Current Location: Sydney, Australia
Current Mood: thirstythirsty
Current Music: waiting for the wolves birds of tokyo
 
 
 
imboredrpanyone on November 6th, 2011 05:52 am (UTC)
Hmm the Kings cock
Is always the best Cock there is never anything that makes it feel like that you finally found your place in life. Like it does the day the King decides to put his cock inside you. Its a feeling that you can not even find a way to express with words.
teamj2forever on November 6th, 2011 05:56 am (UTC)
yep.. Scrapbook doesn't work for me.. but I'm here to show support

Edited at 2011-11-06 05:56 am (UTC)
tw_31988 on November 6th, 2011 08:19 am (UTC)
yeah, scrapbook has been literally -fucked up- for a while.

i had the same problem, contacted LJ an apparently when you enable to many people to watch an album it locks itself. and won't let you add any new people.
(no subject) - chewableprose on November 7th, 2011 11:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - booklover222 on December 31st, 2011 02:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chewableprose on November 7th, 2011 11:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
chewableprose on November 7th, 2011 04:57 am (UTC)
Thanks so much, I'm glad you do :).
leo1583 on November 6th, 2011 06:19 am (UTC)
Thank You Thank You Thank You. This was so hot. Great Work. Must of taken some time.
chewableprose on November 7th, 2011 11:03 pm (UTC)
It did, I'm thrilled you enjoyed it :).
fluttershy on November 6th, 2011 07:15 am (UTC)
OH MY GOSH! TOTALLY MEMMING THIS.
I love it I love it I love it! A royal scene in the making! I love the detail, and the fic made my week! thank-you so so much for the dedication, I`m so honoured! *hugs forever*
chewableprose on November 7th, 2011 11:10 pm (UTC)
*hugs* Thank you for the lovely gift. I adore it. My next manip will be a Twilight manip, so you should enjoy that too. Thanks again, your support means so much to me (PS. are you excited about Breaking Dawn?).
tw_31988 on November 6th, 2011 08:17 am (UTC)
oh i really like this one. pretty nice blending with the table right there. great skin tone matching and work of shawdows too! if you don't mind some constructive criticism, i would've edit the color around Merlin's face and made it a tinsy bit more blue so they blend better with the table's lightning. But it's an amazing job overall, that's just me nitpicking. hehehe.

Also, i don't watch Merlin but is that gif for real? lol, you gotta love the fanservice.
chewableprose on November 7th, 2011 11:14 pm (UTC)
Thanks for your message Eli, it means a lot (I'm such a fan of your work). And so I'm thrilled you like this one. And thanks for the colouring advice, it's a great point and gives me something to look out for next time. And yes, the gif is real, you should check out Merlin, it's lots of fun and very slashy.

Thanks again for your message :).
chaddyback on November 6th, 2011 08:23 am (UTC)
arther finaly looks happy that his cock is in its right placefor all to see. very sexy well done.
chewableprose on November 7th, 2011 11:15 pm (UTC)
He does doesn't he. Thanks for your comment, am glad you liked it :).
tomboytoy on November 6th, 2011 08:57 am (UTC)
Well I certainly do enjoy this one and this is the kind of thing I wouldn't mind seing if I were wandering around this castle ;p
Love the settings and great blending on the boys, love their faces there and the way they seem to be so happy to be out. ^^
chewableprose on November 7th, 2011 11:17 pm (UTC)
Thanks Tom *hugs* thrilled you liked this one and all its details. As always, your support means a lot to me :).
xenalaoma on November 6th, 2011 10:53 am (UTC)
thank you very much
chewableprose on November 7th, 2011 11:17 pm (UTC)
You're welcome.
(Deleted comment)
chewableprose on November 7th, 2011 11:18 pm (UTC)
Cheers.
darlin43 on November 6th, 2011 12:23 pm (UTC)
Uff this is really really a very good fake!!!
chewableprose on November 7th, 2011 11:18 pm (UTC)
Glad you like it :).
yenny2206 on November 6th, 2011 12:25 pm (UTC)
Thats freaking HOTT!!! My boys are going to be the death of me.

Awesome work as ALWAYS!
chewableprose on November 7th, 2011 11:19 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much, I'm thrilled you like this one. Thanks for the message and support :).
matt_1215 on November 6th, 2011 12:40 pm (UTC)
very nice ass!!
chewableprose on November 7th, 2011 11:19 pm (UTC)
Agreed. :)
bristol_man on November 6th, 2011 01:02 pm (UTC)
Beautiful pose, beautiful bodies - hell, beautiful all round. Excellent and super-hot. Last night's episode had Morgana forcing Merlin to try to kill Arthur; his clumsy, inept attemps were very funny. Oh, he didn't succeed, by the way.
chewableprose on November 7th, 2011 11:20 pm (UTC)
Phew, that's a relief ;). Glad you enjoyed this one, thanks for the comment.
jackmanor on November 6th, 2011 01:10 pm (UTC)
With that big smile on his face, I assume Merlin could see this coming. Arthur is certainly happy about it -- as am I.
chewableprose on November 7th, 2011 11:21 pm (UTC)
Yes, Merlin was the one to drop Arthur's pants afterall. Thanks for the comment.