?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 July 2011 @ 12:18 pm
CHEWYSTRIPS Sammy comes clean  

SAMMY COMES CLEAN
SAM / DEAN WINCHESTER 


this one goes out to any who saw the potential in this scene 

CHEWYSTRIPS, slices of scenes served up as tasty treats. 
Complete with text, they help your imagination on its way, Sin City style.
Another way chewableprose is working to help you see slash everywhere. 
So go on, have a strip, the man meat within is high in protein and low in fat, so you can have as much as you like.


Click to enlarge, comments are ❤.

Disclaimer | this is a work of Photoshop manipulation, the author of this work does not, 
in any
way, profit from the work and all creative rights to the characters belong to their original creator(s)

 
 
Current Location: Sydney, Australia
Current Mood: crankycranky
Current Music: rain
 
 
 
xenalaoma on July 21st, 2011 02:53 am (UTC)
hi thank you manips this one to.
chewableprose on July 21st, 2011 05:29 am (UTC)
You're welcome.
gestaltrose on July 21st, 2011 02:57 am (UTC)
LOL Brilliant
chewableprose on July 21st, 2011 05:30 am (UTC)
Hehe, glad you enjoyed it.
tomboytoy on July 21st, 2011 06:26 am (UTC)
That was nice!! Different from your usual work but nice!! Love those kind of strips ;)

Also congrats on your 100th post ;)
chewableprose on July 21st, 2011 06:33 am (UTC)
*hugs* thanks Tom, it's so nice that you noticed, I really appreciate that. Glad you like this, it's nice to do something a little different sometimes.
zdae69 on July 21st, 2011 06:28 am (UTC)
Haha! I love how Sam turns the TV off so casually in this scene! Once again, this is another example of your pure genius ! :)
chewableprose on July 21st, 2011 06:35 am (UTC)
Haha, I know, especially considering how open Dean is about his porn consumption. You're very kind, it also shows my perverted nature, I can't watch anything without slashing it, and added commentary to glances and silences. I'm slash obsessed.
lilithrain on July 21st, 2011 07:27 am (UTC)
Oh my god, that was funny. I laughed very loudly when I was reading that, Oh I hope there's more of that. Brilliant. ☺
chewableprose on July 21st, 2011 11:15 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much, thrilled you liked it. Yes, there will certainly be more where that came from.
the_dean_team on July 21st, 2011 07:50 am (UTC)
Brilliant work!!! ;)
chewableprose on July 21st, 2011 11:16 pm (UTC)
*blushes* Thanks so much.
heretick_will on July 21st, 2011 09:57 am (UTC)
HAHA)) that's something new but nevertheless still as great as usual))
chewableprose on July 21st, 2011 11:16 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much, am branching out a little.
darlin43 on July 21st, 2011 10:03 am (UTC)

Jejeje, It´s soo funny, i want stay in the ass of sam too
chewableprose on July 21st, 2011 11:20 pm (UTC)
Haha, who doesn't? Thanks for the comment.
xiiithotaku on July 21st, 2011 10:51 am (UTC)
My Lord, I hope you make more like this, it's awesome. I love your style.
chewableprose on July 21st, 2011 11:21 pm (UTC)
I will, thanks so much for the support.
handsomeppants on July 21st, 2011 12:15 pm (UTC)
Heh. Actually Jared/Taylor is something I'd really love to see...
chewableprose on July 21st, 2011 11:21 pm (UTC)
Yeah, they would make a hot couple.
(Deleted comment)
chewableprose on July 21st, 2011 11:22 pm (UTC)
Hehe, I'm so glad you enjoyed it :).
bristol_man on July 21st, 2011 12:48 pm (UTC)
Hooray, I can see this one; thanks, computer! Very nice mini-story.
chewableprose on July 21st, 2011 11:25 pm (UTC)
I've given up trying to figure out why some people can see things others can't, according to LJ it's because I have too many friends for the friends locked entries, which doesn't make sense to me, because this journal is relatively young and there are other journals with larger friends lists. If you ever can't see an image, go to my scrapbook, you should be able to see it there. Anyway, glad you could see this one.
kolman8 on July 21st, 2011 12:55 pm (UTC)
Haha! Hilarious. Now I wanna see Sam with Taylor up him!
chewableprose on July 21st, 2011 11:26 pm (UTC)
Mmmm * fantasises* that would be pretty special.
natasja92 on July 21st, 2011 01:41 pm (UTC)
Different then your usual work but that doesn't change the fact that it's just as awesome XD
chewableprose on July 21st, 2011 11:27 pm (UTC)
Thanks Natasja, I really appreciate the support.
starry_nights88 on July 21st, 2011 04:33 pm (UTC)
LMAO!!

I can't give you a coherent comment because I can't stop laughing. That was gold. That was fan-fucking-tastic!! And, omg, for some reason I could actually see it!
chewableprose on July 21st, 2011 11:31 pm (UTC)
It's because this image is saved in a different folder in my scrapbook (chewystrips), apparently, I have too many friends and so LJ is being selectively with which friends see which folders in entries (which makes no sense to me considering everyone can see the folders when they go to the scrapbook but explains why you can't see any of my chewyboys and generally can see all my twilight manips). *hugs* Glad you liked this one, thought you'd enjoy the Taylor cookie at the end. Have you seen the SPN episode where they parody Twilight? Dean mentions Taylor and Sam mentions Rob.
(no subject) - starry_nights88 on July 22nd, 2011 12:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
maxwell_555 on July 21st, 2011 06:03 pm (UTC)
This was very good and funny. This totally fits that episode, too bad it didn't happen on the tvshow.
chewableprose on July 21st, 2011 11:32 pm (UTC)
Glad you enjoyed this one, thanks for the comment :).
harmesh on July 21st, 2011 08:45 pm (UTC)
Supernatural fan
Hey I would love to see this, I love supernatural slash, can you friend me? :)
chewableprose on July 21st, 2011 11:33 pm (UTC)
Re: Supernatural fan
My friending policy is 100 comments before I add (you currently have 4).
expectative on July 21st, 2011 10:38 pm (UTC)
So that's what happened uh? Yeah, probably xD
chewableprose on July 21st, 2011 11:33 pm (UTC)
Hehe, sure is :).
tedreo on September 17th, 2011 04:23 pm (UTC)
i would like to watch what he's watching ;-)
chewableprose on February 7th, 2012 04:18 pm (UTC)
Hehe, me too Ted.
jbowenjas on November 20th, 2011 02:39 am (UTC)
Cannot wait to see this. The preview looks incredible
chewableprose on February 7th, 2012 04:18 pm (UTC)
Thanks Jasper.
scooterdamej on February 4th, 2012 04:19 am (UTC)
COMMENT PEOPLE
Damn I wanna see this!
One brother catching the other with GAY porn totally seems like something that could happen in the show!
Show me damnit!
Damej
chewableprose on February 7th, 2012 04:19 pm (UTC)
Re: COMMENT PEOPLE
I know right? Hopefully the comments will start coming when word gets out about the new rule.
timrigs on April 28th, 2012 03:33 am (UTC)
Oh this one sounds good! Cant wait! Im getting closer I think (with comments!)
chewableprose on May 5th, 2012 11:26 am (UTC)
You're close enough, I've added you. Thanks for your excellent feedback so far, keep it coming :).
proserpine_1982 on May 2nd, 2012 02:08 pm (UTC)
Okay, I love those 'one walks in while the other is watcing porn' scenarios. Just imagine how many times that must have happend. Or how many times one of them just ignored that fact the other was sleeping right next to them, and just turned on the pay-per-view. I mean, through out the whole show there are endless comments about Dean and his porn addiction. The guy subscribed to Busty Asian Beauties. And is so 'in fashion' that hentai is something he enjoys. And there is one episode I tink, where he's reading a magazine called 'Backside*. LOL.

I need to see this! I need to! Oh, and I so hope Balls Deep will reach 75 comments real soon too. Will you PM me when it does?

Oh, and it would be totally cool if you did that 'best comment' thing btw. You know I'm going for the win... ;)
chewableprose on May 5th, 2012 11:29 am (UTC)
You certainly are going to win, and OK, you've convinced me ... I will implement that rule starting with my next manip, so stay tuned for that (and polish up your commenting muses ;). As always, thank you for your excellent feedback, and certainly, I'll try and remember to PM you when it goes public, but there is also the new public tile that I have on the sticky post, so you should check that whenever you can :).
marki_fungi on December 30th, 2012 03:45 pm (UTC)
Very good. Nice turn on your normal work. Are you going to use this sort of thing again? I think you should on occasion just to keep everyone on their toes. I hope to see more Taylor in your twilight fandom. That's the last one I can comment on after I finish with this one. Keep it up.
chewableprose on January 1st, 2013 11:58 pm (UTC)
Haha. Thank you. Yes, definitely. I'll have to revisit this series. And you have heaps of Taylor ahead of you in my Twilight series :).
koshweasley on September 29th, 2013 03:39 pm (UTC)
ROTFL That is perfect.
chewableprose on October 7th, 2013 09:36 am (UTC)
Glad you enjoyed it :).