?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 June 2011 @ 01:27 am
CHEWYSTORIES Bath with a view II: Do with me what you will  
Title | Bath with a view II: Do with me what you will
Author | chewableprose 
Fandom | The Twilight Saga
Pairing | Edward/Jacob
Rating |
Dedication | tomboytoy, part two.
Ficlet | When Jacob awoke to find it morning with Edward still on top of him in the bath he panicked. They would be discovered, Bella would surely come looking for Edward, their affair would be over, he would lose the only one he ever loved. Don’t worry, love Edward said, his fingers on Jacob’s lips, as if hushing his thoughts. I’m going to tell her today, we don’t need to hide our love anymore, I’m sorry it’s taken me this long. He had no words, as what Edward had said had lifted all weight and worries and words of his own from him. He then noticed the water was still warm despite them having been in it all night. Further, the water was different, fresher and sweeter. He ran his fingers through its candy coloured depths. I hope you don’t mind, Edward said, when you fell asleep I didn’t want to leave you, I wanted to keep you for the night, all wet and warm and without clothes. Edward grinned, I kept the fire going — no easy task given my fingers are like ice — and I fetched some oils and salts and herbs for the water. If I was to keep you here, you could at least have a nice aroma to sleep with. Jacob kissed him gently on the lips, you’re so good to me. The pleasure was all mine, said Edward, somehow cheeky and sheepish at the same time, rubbing oils over your naked body definitely made for an entry in my top ten favourite evenings. Jacob took his hand and noticed that Edward’s wedding band was gone, rubbing where it once was with his fore and thumb. Oh yes, I have something for you. Jacob blinked, more? Edward just smiled and took his right hand, and on Jacob’s ring finger he slide a gold band, Jacob Black, I promise to love you forever, until I can put this on the finger it belongs, I hope you’ll wear it as evidence of my commitment. Edward held up his right hand to show that he had one as well and said, I am more sure about you than I have been of anything in one hundred years. They kissed, in that case, said Jacob, I have something for you too. He got on his knees, his back to Edward. Then ran a finger down his side, around to his lower back, through his cheeks and to his opening, I want there to be nothing to be between us, I want there to be no sign of where I start and you begin, I am yours forever, do with me what you will. Jacob had never been penetrated, he had always been a top, in part because that is what he liked, but also in part because he was scared of being venerable. Edward kissed his neck, Jacob’s skin smelling of rose water, traced Jacob’s opening with his cock and whispered, I love you. The tub wasn’t designed for this, once Edward was inside and the rhythm took off, the tub tipped, water spilled, and soon Edward’s grip of its side was bending the metal like it was rubber. As they neared climax the tub tumbled, sending them over the cliff and into the water below where they finished making love in the breakers.
Disclaimer | this is a work of Photoshop manipulation, the author of this work does not, in any way, profit from the work and all creative rights to the characters belong to their original creator(s)


Ficlet | When Jacob awoke to find it morning with Edward still on top of him in the bath he panicked. They would be discovered, Bella would surely come looking for Edward, their affair would be over, he would lose the only one he ever loved. Don’t worry, love Edward said, his fingers on Jacob’s lips, as if hushing his thoughts. I’m going to tell her today, we don’t need to hide our love anymore, I’m sorry it’s taken me this long. He had no words, as what Edward had said had lifted all weight and worries and words of his own from him. He then noticed the water was still warm despite them having been in it all night. Further, the water was different, fresher and sweeter. He ran his fingers through its candy coloured depths. I hope you don’t mind, Edward said, when you fell asleep I didn’t want to leave you, I wanted to keep you for the night, all wet and warm and without clothes. Edward grinned, I kept the fire going — no easy task given my fingers are like ice — and I fetched some oils and salts and herbs for the water. If I was to keep you here, you could at least have a nice aroma to sleep with. Jacob kissed him gently on the lips, you’re so good to me. The pleasure was all mine, said Edward, somehow cheeky and sheepish at the same time, rubbing oils over your naked body definitely made for an entry in my top ten favourite evenings. Jacob took his hand and noticed that Edward’s wedding band was gone, rubbing where it once was with his fore and thumb. Oh yes, I have something for you. Jacob blinked, more? Edward just smiled and took his right hand, and on Jacob’s ring finger he slide a gold band, Jacob Black, I promise to love you forever, until I can put this on the finger it belongs, I hope you’ll wear it as evidence of my commitment. Edward held up his right hand to show that he had one as well and said, I am more sure about you than I have been of anything in one hundred years. They kissed, in that case, said Jacob, I have something for you too. He got on his knees, his back to Edward. Then ran a finger down his side, around to his lower back, through his cheeks and to his opening, I want there to be nothing to be between us, I want there to be no sign of where I start and you begin, I am yours forever, do with me what you will. Jacob had never been penetrated, he had always been a top, in part because that is what he liked, but also in part because he was scared of being venerable. Edward kissed his neck, Jacob’s skin smelling of rose water, traced Jacob’s opening with his cock and whispered, I love you. The tub wasn’t designed for this, once Edward was inside and the rhythm took off, the tub tipped, water spilled, and soon Edward’s grip of its side was bending the metal like it was rubber. As they neared climax the tub tumbled, sending them over the cliff and into the water below where they finished making love in the breakers.



Notes | As I said in part one, this miniseries was inspired by the tub scene in Lilies (1996) (which was adapted from Michel Marc Bouchard play Les Feluettes, if you don't know it, do yourself a favour and read it, it’s beautiful; as Countess de Tilly shows us, One must never confuse nobility and love: a state of the mind and a state of the soul). To give you an idea of where exactly the inspiration came from, above is a scene-to-manip comparison.
 
 


Click to enlarge, detail below, comments are ❤.

 
 
Current Location: Sydney, Australia
Current Mood: quixoticquixotic
Current Music: out of the shadows by sarah mclachlan
 
 
 
wirrrn on June 16th, 2011 04:00 pm (UTC)

Awesome. Love the setting and the romance and the boys finally being honest. Can't wait for Bella's reaction (bonus points for spontaneous combustion or self defenestration :)

btw- still getting Source Code of Doooom
chewableprose on June 16th, 2011 04:14 pm (UTC)
Thanks Gav, glad you enjoyed it. Haha, you have serious daggers for Bella. So weird about the code, I really have no idea what's wrong. How's your fic going? Am thinking of sending another image your way, one that's closer to your original brief around the discovery.
wirrrn on June 16th, 2011 04:37 pm (UTC)

Fic is about halfway done. Real life insists on intruding. Yes, by all means send me another interpretation. More E/J is always a good thing :)
yenny2206 on June 16th, 2011 04:06 pm (UTC)
This was awesome! I love the lil ficlet. And those pictures. Freaking HOT!!!
chewableprose on June 16th, 2011 05:15 pm (UTC)
I'm thrilled you enjoyed it, thanks so much.
fluttershy on June 16th, 2011 04:18 pm (UTC)
Sexiness, subtlety, and a tinge of innocence. Love the poses, colour contrasts and everything. Mmmm, what a delicious manip. I need a cold shower now!

Thanks a million times, darling. <3
chewableprose on June 16th, 2011 05:17 pm (UTC)
*blushes* Thank you so much. I really appreciate the comment, it motivates me to make many more :).
starry_nights88 on June 16th, 2011 04:19 pm (UTC)
Beautiful; even with the blatant sexuality, it still retains that romanticism from the first manip. I also enjoyed the ficlet that went along with it, but then again I always love those. It adds another level to the picture itself.

I'm going to have to see this movie that inspired the manips~
chewableprose on June 16th, 2011 05:19 pm (UTC)
Yay, thanks Starry, I'm glad it matches the tone of the first one. And thank you for appreciating the ficlet. You must see Lilies, it's both romantic and moving.
starry_nights88 on June 16th, 2011 05:29 pm (UTC)
I've added it to my NetFlix quene, I'll be seeing it in a few weeks. :)
heretick_will on June 16th, 2011 04:36 pm (UTC)
that one is very hot)) and the quality is amazing))
chewableprose on June 16th, 2011 05:20 pm (UTC)
Cheers. That means a lot coming from a fellow manip artist.
(Deleted comment)
chewableprose on June 17th, 2011 03:56 am (UTC)
Sorry ... have no idea why you can't see it.
bristol_man on June 16th, 2011 08:09 pm (UTC)
Nice. Jacob's expression is perfect.
chewableprose on June 17th, 2011 03:57 am (UTC)
Thanks, glad you think so :).
leoingenue on June 16th, 2011 09:47 pm (UTC)
Love it!
TOO perfect! Simply beautiful!
chewableprose on June 17th, 2011 03:57 am (UTC)
Re: Love it!
Hehe, thanks so much, glad you enjoyed it.
chaddyback on June 17th, 2011 02:01 am (UTC)
o my word so hot its unbleivable, the look on jacobs face is price less and yet agin a work of art in it self.
chewableprose on June 17th, 2011 03:58 am (UTC)
Thank you, that means a lot, I really appreciate the comment :).
kolman8 on June 17th, 2011 10:46 am (UTC)
I angry with you. You keep making me squee! Like a little girl!

Dirty joke to break the romantic tension:
Edward gave Jacob a metal ring so Jacob gave him his muscular one :P
chewableprose on June 17th, 2011 11:39 am (UTC)
Well you won't get any apologies from me, I'm thrilled ;). Hehe, enjoyed your joke, and the thought of Jacob's muscular ring is very hot. Thanks for the support.
kolman8 on June 17th, 2011 12:59 pm (UTC)
It is hot, huh?
Apologise! Or I'll ... screw it, I'll try to squee less.
tomboytoy on June 17th, 2011 03:54 pm (UTC)
This is really nice!! It's nice to see Jacob's as a bottom for once in your manips ;p
The setting is great and the choice of face as well, plus bath sex is always fun *smiles innocently*
So congrats on this one, it's real good.
The only thing that kind of bother me there is Edward's dick it looks kinda weird in the close-up but that's just a small and it doesn't take away all the greatness of this pic ;)
chewableprose on June 17th, 2011 04:28 pm (UTC)
Thanks Tom for your great comment, really glad you like this one. As per the penis, the way I see it is that it's still flaccid, which is why it is so rubbery. But don't worry, Jacob is sufficient motivation to change that ;).
xiiithotaku on June 17th, 2011 07:22 pm (UTC)
pretty... seem like a logical follow up to your previous pic, very awesome.
chewableprose on June 18th, 2011 12:02 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much, glad you liked it :).
lee_2006_me on June 18th, 2011 03:41 am (UTC)
Fantastic!!!
Thanks
chewableprose on June 18th, 2011 12:03 pm (UTC)
You're welcome, thanks for the comment :).
zdae69 on June 18th, 2011 05:40 am (UTC)
This one is extremely sexy! I feel like I'm about to drown in my own drool! :P Thank You!
chewableprose on June 18th, 2011 12:04 pm (UTC)
*blushes* Thanks so much, I really appreciate the support :).
maxwell_555 on June 19th, 2011 07:56 pm (UTC)
Very good ficlet. I never liked Jacob much in the books, but since he is played by Taylor Lautner in the movies, I like him much more now. The manip was really hot.
chewableprose on June 20th, 2011 03:21 am (UTC)
Thanks :). And yeah, Taylor really fills out the role for me too ;).
itzy1 on June 22nd, 2011 08:03 am (UTC)
o ya. definitely beautiful. jacob's face is perfect. im loving this tub series! haha
chewableprose on June 22nd, 2011 03:46 pm (UTC)
Hehe, thanks :). Jacob's so cheeky.
ingrid44 on June 28th, 2011 03:25 am (UTC)
I love this one - what a great sequel. Especially like the committment they make to each other. So solemn yet heartfelt.
The sequence of photos culminates in their coupling just as it should, but for the first time, Jake is on the receiving end. (hehehe-no pun intended!)

Sometimes I enjoy the ficlets as much as the photos. Thanks again for your talent and imagination.
chewableprose on June 28th, 2011 05:27 am (UTC)
Thank you for your great comment, it's comments like yours that inspire me. I'm thrilled you liked this series and it means a lot that you also enjoy the ficlets :). Again, thanks for the support, and more Jakeward coming your way soon.
anothersuperboy on July 9th, 2011 11:39 am (UTC)
Wolf boy doesn't look like he's too sure he can take the whole thing, Edward will prove him wrong. ;)
chewableprose on July 10th, 2011 12:58 am (UTC)
Hehe, he certainly will ;).
shadownick133 on September 13th, 2011 03:39 pm (UTC)
Awesome manip, I love bottom Jacob. Nice touch with the rings.
chewableprose on September 15th, 2011 01:53 am (UTC)
Thanks so much, glad you enjoyed it (I love bottom Jacob too).
tedreo on September 17th, 2011 05:18 pm (UTC)
jake's makin that face. so cute!
chewableprose on January 16th, 2013 02:39 am (UTC)
He is cute isn't he?
marki_fungi on January 15th, 2013 04:12 am (UTC)
Great. Love the setting like in the first part but i think the ficlet sets it apart. All the romance finishing with passionate love making without them even caring that they've taken a trip down the cliff. Especially like that you're having Jacob give himself up for Edward.

Loving the sex position too, Jacob is particularly good in this one, pinned against the edge of the tub.

Keep up the great work.
chewableprose on January 16th, 2013 02:41 am (UTC)
Thank you, yes, I enjoyed making this two-parter. Thrilled you're happy with how it turned out :).
wttr_speak77 on October 21st, 2013 05:24 pm (UTC)
I found this fake on tumblr. Thats hot
chewableprose on October 27th, 2013 09:05 am (UTC)
Thanks.
supahsmith942 on January 3rd, 2014 02:20 am (UTC)
You can tell by the expression that Jacob hasn't prepared ;) Brilliant work. I can't even tell its fake