?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 May 2011 @ 04:04 am
CHEWYSTORIES The return of Tom Hanniger  
Title | The return of Tom Hanniger
Author | chewableprose 
Fandom | My Bloody Valentine 3D
Character | Tom
Rating |
Warning | As per my rules post, this is a warning that this manip is very violent so if that's not your thing, don’t look.
Ficlet | While you can’t really be expected to be able to get on with your life after surviving a massacre, twice, Tom Hanniger had been dead long enough that the people of Harmony were at least starting to feel numb. But a wayward miner, lost deep in an abandoned tunnel of the Hanniger mines, would bring it all up again. His breathing heavy and the air musky, the miner swept his path with the light from his helmet, sure he was headed back to the surface when in fact he was going deeper and deeper into the mine. What stopped him was a sound, somewhere in front, a wet sound almost like someone sucking on a lolly. Then his light caught a shape and movement. As he continued to move forward revealed was a mattress, likely from one of the bunks in the abandoned sleeping quarters, and on it was Tom, pickaxe in hand, threading it into his arse like a sewing needle through fabric with a grimace of crazed pain. While he did it Tom was thinking of Axel. Axel had fucked him up and now he needed to kill him, to fuck him over, and he wanted a taste of the pain he would inflict when he ran him through anus first. Before the miner could react Tom had the pick out and through him, his screams bouncing up the tunnel all the way to the clearing. Knowing this meant he could no longer stay in the mines, there was only one place Tom was headed.
Disclaimer | this is a work of Photoshop manipulation, the author of this work does not, in any way, profit from the work and all creative rights to the characters belong to their original creator(s)


Ficlet | While you can’t really be expected to be able to get on with your life after surviving a massacre, twice, Tom Hanniger had been dead long enough that the people of Harmony were at least starting to feel numb. But a wayward miner, lost deep in an abandoned tunnel of the Hanniger mines, would bring it all up again. His breathing heavy and the air musky, the miner swept his path with the light from his helmet, sure he was headed back to the surface when in fact he was going deeper and deeper into the mine. What stopped him was a sound, somewhere in front, a wet sound almost like someone sucking on a lolly. Then his light caught a shape and movement. As he continued to move forward revealed was a mattress, likely from one of the bunks in the abandoned sleeping quarters, and on it was Tom, pickaxe in hand, threading it into his arse like a sewing needle through fabric with a grimace of crazed pain. While he did it Tom was thinking of Axel. Axel had fucked him up and now he needed to kill him, to fuck him over, and he wanted a taste of the pain he would inflict when he ran him through anus first. Before the miner could react Tom had the pick out and through him, his screams bouncing up the tunnel all the way to the clearing. Knowing this meant he could no longer stay in the mines, there was only one place Tom was headed.

Notes | Pissed off at Lionsgate for not giving the greenlight to a follow up to this remake, I thought I’d do the sequel myself, so this will be an ongoing series. Apologies if grossed out by this first installment, I wanted a bit of a challenge, and also needed to establish Tom’s craziness for the upcoming episodes (and of course, it needed to have a sexual element). Think about the end of the film and how messed up he was about his murderous self, then picture him trapped with that self in an abandoned section of the mine for months on end, that’s where the crazy part comes in.

 

Click to enlarge, comments are ❤.
 
 
Current Location: Sydney, Australia
Current Mood: crazycrazy
Current Music: circle the drain by katy perry
 
 
 
xiiithotaku on May 21st, 2011 09:10 pm (UTC)
Getting a bit of a bloody streak are you? For once I've actually seen this movie, Kerr Smith was pretty in it, bit of a weird plot though
chewableprose on May 21st, 2011 10:04 pm (UTC)
Haha, yeah, it looks that way. He was pretty in it (stay tuned for a manip with him). Did you enjoy the 3D aspect? I found it lots of fun. Thanks for the comment :).
xiiithotaku on May 21st, 2011 10:07 pm (UTC)
Actually I'm not that big a fan of 3D, dunno why but it never works for me. I managed to find it in 2D which was nice.
chewableprose on May 21st, 2011 10:14 pm (UTC)
Jensen is nice in any dimension ;P.
the_dean_team on May 21st, 2011 11:29 pm (UTC)
Brutally hot!!!
chewableprose on May 22nd, 2011 07:33 am (UTC)
Hehe, thanks ;).
handsomeppants on May 22nd, 2011 01:18 am (UTC)
Oh my god. If I were drinking something I would have spit it out all over the screen laughing by now. I wasn't expecting that sort of penetration to be going on, but its very inventive and surreal. And Jensen is always hot, even if he has a pick-axed lodged inside his ass :P
chewableprose on May 22nd, 2011 07:35 am (UTC)
Glad you could appreciate it. And thanks for the comment :).
handsomeppants on May 22nd, 2011 08:53 am (UTC)
I have a feeling myhagowood would enjoy this. :P
chewableprose on May 22nd, 2011 11:43 am (UTC)
I hope so, I have so much respect for him, he does incredible work. Speaking of incredible workers, looking forward to your next creation ;).

Edited at 2011-05-22 11:43 am (UTC)
handsomeppants on May 22nd, 2011 01:01 pm (UTC)
Unfortunately it looks like it's going to be a while. Y'know... work and all.
chewableprose on May 22nd, 2011 01:33 pm (UTC)
I've no doubt it'll definitely be worth the wait ;).
(Deleted comment)
chewableprose on May 22nd, 2011 07:37 am (UTC)
Hehe, it certainly is different, watching My Bloody Valentine will never be quite the same for me again, glad you liked it.
xander_e_mage on May 22nd, 2011 04:20 am (UTC)
I just have one thing to say for this manip... Ouch!!! Very nice work.
chewableprose on May 22nd, 2011 07:38 am (UTC)
Ouch is right, glad you enjoyed it and thanks for the comment.
tomboytoy on May 22nd, 2011 07:22 am (UTC)
This is quite bloody and quite dark too but I'm really impressed by your work there. It's a bloody good work ;p
chewableprose on May 22nd, 2011 07:36 am (UTC)
Thanks Tom *blushes*, hope you don't think I'm a psycho or anything, I just wanted to try something a little different and it offered its own unique challenges.
tomboytoy on May 22nd, 2011 08:45 am (UTC)
No of course not, I don't think you're a psycho *hides straitjacket behind his back while making an innocent smile* :-B...


;-p
chewableprose on May 22nd, 2011 11:33 am (UTC)
*hugs Tom*, you're adorable.
wirrrn on May 22nd, 2011 08:44 am (UTC)

Not seeing the manip?

LOOOOVED MBV3D- so much better than the original. Lovely to see Kerr Smith in the hero role too (shame HE didn't get to do the full-frontal naked run whilst being chased by the killer scene!) great to see Tom Atkins back in horror again too. And you'd think that Jensen Ackles of all people would have had more sense than to touch a serial killer's murder weapon on the anniversary of the massacre :)
chewableprose on May 22nd, 2011 11:37 am (UTC)
Really? Damn, tell you what, if you can't see it tomorrow let me know and I'll email it to you :). Yeah, I really enjoyed it too, and Kerr and Jensen were a lovely combination, just pissed that nothing became of the sequel. Part two will be up soon.
wirrrn on May 22nd, 2011 04:23 pm (UTC)

Working now! Eeeew! (in a good way :)
chewableprose on May 23rd, 2011 02:30 am (UTC)
Hehe, thanks. Haven't added you to FB yet cause I haven't been on, been flat out, will get around to it soon though ;).
a1z2e3r4t5y6u9 on May 22nd, 2011 12:21 pm (UTC)
good work !!!!
chewableprose on May 22nd, 2011 01:04 pm (UTC)
Cheers.
zdae69 on May 23rd, 2011 02:21 am (UTC)
LOL! I just got this movie on Blu-ray! Haven't got around to watching it yet though... Your manips are getting more and more creative (and sexy) every day! :D
chewableprose on May 23rd, 2011 02:29 am (UTC)
It's a great movie, I'm sure you'll love it. And thanks for your comment, particularly the creative aspect, I really appreciate the encouragement :).
lee_2006_me on June 4th, 2011 07:00 am (UTC)
Realy good!!!
Thanks
chewableprose on June 5th, 2011 07:36 am (UTC)
Thanks :).
scooterdamej on February 9th, 2012 01:24 pm (UTC)
Yeah...
Ok, while I can't see this...I don't really mind.
That was V. Disturbing, so "good job" on that front.
On 2nd thought, maybe I WON'T watch this.
I DO understand the desire to push yourself artistically & admire such.
Not my cup of tea but I see the dark appeal.
WDY (for the drive & Psychological analysis)
Damej
chewableprose on February 11th, 2012 04:55 am (UTC)
Re: Yeah...
Thank you, I appreciate that. This was a challenge, and as brutal as it is, I am proud of it.
marki_fungi on November 25th, 2012 10:35 pm (UTC)
Hey, still slowly making my way through your work. I've looked it all over now but don't want to overwhelm you with comments all at the same time.

Like before I watched this film after seeing this manip and it didn't bother me to know the plot twist before the end though it's a testiment to your work that I got to the end and thought "aww! where's that scene from the manip?" lol. I hope you take that for the compliment it is.

Great work. Now to take another look at the next manip and comment on that too.

Keep it up and eventually I'll catch up to commenting as soon I you post a new piece.
chewableprose on November 26th, 2012 03:59 am (UTC)
Again, thank you for your wonderful comments, I'm enjoying revisiting my manips with you :).

And I am very flattered that you had that reaction, my goal is often to create stories that could almost be lost scenes from the films and tv shows I slash, so it makes me very happy to read that you thought that on viewing.
munich86 on December 27th, 2014 12:38 am (UTC)
Great fake, love the effects