?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 January 2010 @ 09:51 pm
The rules  






to be friended you must ...

Have made MORE THAN 100 COMMENTS, no exceptions, even if you’re new. LJ is a big place with plenty to explore. This journal will still be here when you have reached this number

Have your FULL DATE OF BIRTH displayed on your profile, this journal contains NC-17 content

KNOW WHAT YOU’RE IN FOR. My primary fandoms are Twilight, Merlin and Supernatural, however I also do series (particularly on films from the horror genre) and one offs (also see the NOT JUDGE point about the nature of my manips)

REQUEST ENTRY by commenting on the friends only post. Please also tell me a bit about yourself. If you make manips, vids or fic yourself let me know, I’d like to check them out


once friended you must ...

COMMENT REGULARLY and meaningfully, I put a lot of effort into bringing my friends lots of manips. If you appreciate my work you’ll show it through feedback. I understand how busy life can get, but even so, would expect comments when able

NOT STEAL my work and claim it as your own. You will also not re-upload, share, hotlink or sell any of my manips. You may use my manips for bases in graphics provided you credit and let me know you’re doing so

NOT SPAM or request the same manip again and again, I rarely take requests and never demands

NOT JUDGE. In making manips I’m not only interested in the sex. My manips are equally concerned with story (hence accompanying ficlets) and world building. Sometimes sexual arousal is not a consideration at all. In such cases manips might be violent (such as with manips based on horror fandoms). I will always warn if an image may be potentially squickish for someone. If you’re squeamish or only interested in arousal, watch out for warnings and don’t look. But don’t flame


once a journal entry receives 75 comments the manip within will be made public ...


I know many of you have had trouble viewing my manips. From what I understand this is an LJ issue that has to do with me having too many friends with access to friends only folders. I've been thinking about how I can fix this and have come up with this new rule as a solution and thought I should explain it

This journal is friends only for a simple reason, to encourage a sense of community and to ensure that I receive feedback (which is why I have a friending policy that states you must have 100 comments before I add you and comment regularly thereafter)

Those of you currently unable to view manips will be able to see them once the post they are included in receives 75 comments. This is not an unreasonable number, especially considering that I reply to each and every comment I receive (even though the majority have no depth or insight, those who are an exception know who you are and I thank you). Comments are your way of showing your appreciation for the work I put in to bringing you manips and ficlets, unfortunately most of the feedback I receive is uninspiring (maybe that will change now that you know what feedback means to me)

Please do not spam entries just so that the quota is reached. I am doing this as a gesture of goodwill to those who make the effort but are not able to see my work; I also hope it will be an incentive for you all to make a greater effort in providing meaningful feedback (even if you can't see the manip, often there is a ficlet, you can read and comment on that, which will help the entry reach the 75 comment threshold quicker)

I am constantly looking for ways to improve the experience of this journal, and hope those who have been missing out on my manips will be happy with this solution (over the coming days I will be making public the entries that have already received more than 75 comments, entries will be tagged as 'public' once this number is reached, see here for public entries). All the points of my rules post still apply, if I find that making my work public results in spamming of entries or stealing of my work, I will have no choice but to revert to a friends only structure. I should also advise that I will be cleaning up my friends list over the coming months, so if you haven't been commenting, I suggest you start
Tags:
 
 
 
handsomeppants on May 21st, 2011 12:59 pm (UTC)
BEST. FRIENDS ONLY GRAPHIC. EVER!!!!
chewableprose on May 21st, 2011 01:03 pm (UTC)
Hehe, thanks so much, I knew I needed to have a bit of eye candy to lighten the commandments. How're things?
(no subject) - handsomeppants on May 21st, 2011 01:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chewableprose on May 21st, 2011 01:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - handsomeppants on May 21st, 2011 01:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - fran_canovas on August 26th, 2011 03:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
natasja92 on May 21st, 2011 01:07 pm (UTC)
I love the Friends only Graphic,, I can't stop staring at it XD
chewableprose on May 21st, 2011 01:10 pm (UTC)
I'm thrilled, thanks so much :).
wirrrn on May 21st, 2011 01:19 pm (UTC)

Guh. Naked Jacob. Must... not...lick...monitor :)
chewableprose on May 21st, 2011 01:21 pm (UTC)
Hehe ... to lick monitor is human when Jacob is divine ;) Glad you enjoyed it.
(no subject) - wirrrn on May 21st, 2011 01:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chewableprose on May 21st, 2011 02:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wirrrn on May 21st, 2011 02:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
anothersuperboy on May 21st, 2011 01:35 pm (UTC)
Well Heeelllllloooooo there Jacob. XD!
chewableprose on May 21st, 2011 01:41 pm (UTC)
Hehe, yeah, he's certainly letting it all hang loose.
starry_nights88 on May 21st, 2011 02:47 pm (UTC)
*exploded*

I'm going to go pick up my brains now and get back to you in a minute...
chewableprose on May 21st, 2011 06:13 pm (UTC)
Yay, my work is done then ;). I'm thrilled you like it.
(no subject) - starry_nights88 on May 21st, 2011 09:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chewableprose on May 21st, 2011 10:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
chewableprose on May 21st, 2011 06:13 pm (UTC)
Thanks, I'm glad you enjoyed it :).
a1z2e3r4t5y6u9 on May 21st, 2011 03:16 pm (UTC)
great manip
chewableprose on May 21st, 2011 06:14 pm (UTC)
Cheers.
tomboytoy on May 21st, 2011 03:26 pm (UTC)
Love that banner!! I really do and the body you picked there wow ^^

In a few honest words: this is PERFECTION especially since here there's the original one to compare it too!!
chewableprose on May 21st, 2011 06:18 pm (UTC)
*blushes*

Yay, I'm so glad, *hugs*. *checks clock, 4.30 am*, bed time me thinks, xx.
(no subject) - tomboytoy on May 21st, 2011 06:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
matt_1215 on May 21st, 2011 04:10 pm (UTC)
I'm already friend... and I exchange nothing again!! I like too this lj!!
even the fake of presentation is good... great!!!
spnsamfreak2255 on May 21st, 2011 08:00 pm (UTC)
...what does it say under the graphic cause i cant take my eyes off it.
chewableprose on May 21st, 2011 10:13 pm (UTC)
Hehe, glad it worked for you ;). Thanks for the comment.
yenny2206 on May 21st, 2011 10:56 pm (UTC)
Wow your stuff is wonderfull Starry showed me some things and I had to be-friend you!
chewableprose on May 21st, 2011 11:12 pm (UTC)
Welcome, it's nice to meet you. A friend of Starry's is a friend of mine. Lots more on the way :).
(Deleted comment)
chewableprose on May 22nd, 2011 07:26 am (UTC)
Thanks for the add, I've friended you back, enjoy your stay :).
(no subject) - chewableprose on May 22nd, 2011 07:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
natbil on May 22nd, 2011 07:40 am (UTC)
Um. *bites lip* Fucking hot! You win at porn!
chewableprose on May 22nd, 2011 07:51 am (UTC)
That's so sweet, thanks a lot :).
imboredrpanyone on June 6th, 2011 08:16 am (UTC)
All I can say is mouth watering, its even better then I could have ever pictured it being. I have always had a weakness for brown cocks. I never had a chance to be as fortunate to taste one. But if I was lost in the woods , and came cross him, standing there in all his glory like that. I would probably not even be able to speak. While all the thoughts in my mind, would definitely make my shorts have no way of hiding just how pleased that I was. But all flattery aside very great work most real manip I have seen on here by far.
chewableprose on June 8th, 2011 06:05 am (UTC)
Thanks for your great comment, it's much appreciated, and I'm glad you enjoyed the manip.
imboredrpanyone on June 11th, 2011 09:11 am (UTC)
hell yea I did am came back now to look at again. your so damn amazing at your art. I think its safe to say my lips would be numb with in a matter of mintutes. I am not sure what it is about Taylor that drives me so wild and Robert as well. Theres just something about his expressions and his build you could just see him being that type of guy that Jacob is in some way. Protective and caring, Although if Edward had a cock shot his would sprakle :P
chewableprose on June 12th, 2011 07:26 am (UTC)
Agreed on the sparkly cum shot :).
(no subject) - imboredrpanyone on June 17th, 2011 02:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ajap1991 on June 16th, 2011 04:52 am (UTC)
I've never been a huge Twilight movie fan but I've always loved Jacob so ZOMG SO AWESOME! Lol. xD But I promise to try and post a regularly as possible! I do have a pretty fierce case of AD/HD so it might be a little irregular -lol, I know, sounds contradicting already- but what I mean is that I might comment frequently for a couple weeks then side track the next two. I really hope that wont be an issue, and I promise to again post whenever I remember and am able to, lol. :)
chewableprose on June 16th, 2011 05:33 am (UTC)
I appreciate that, just comment when you can :).
itzy1 on June 22nd, 2011 07:11 am (UTC)
pretty much the best manip ever. lol. i havn't been on LJ in a while cuz ive been so busy but im online a lot more now so i thought i'd find other crazies like me and its always fun to befriend a TALENTED one! lol. and yay for friends only journals. too much stuff gets stolen or does not get the credit it deserves.
... oh! im supposed to tell you something about myself. uh... im a huge twi (and pretty much anything sci-fi) fan and love all sorts of fan art. im a fic writer myself but havn't put many up yet since they are not finished enough.
yay for my first comment on your journal! this should be fun.

~manda
chewableprose on June 22nd, 2011 07:38 am (UTC)
Hi Manda. Thank you so much for your excellent comment. I've added you, enjoy your stay, there's quite a few Twilight manips for you to explore in the friends only area, and many more on the way. Please comment as often as you can, and I'll be sure to look out for your fic on your journal. Joe.
evalesco117 on June 24th, 2011 05:25 am (UTC)
wasnt really sure if I was supposed to ask in this post or not but i thought i would try. I found you thro tomboytoy saw one of ur comments in one of his posts and got interested and after i got here and you said that you mainly manip twilight, merlin, and supernatural i was so excited lol, barely anyone manips merlin and im very anxious for that season to start up again for season 4. Also its hard to find good manips of taylor lautner whos is so hot :P. Well hope you add me as a friend, very excited to look thro you manips.
Evalesco
chewableprose on June 24th, 2011 08:37 am (UTC)
Thanks for your comment, I've added you, enjoy your stay, and there's many more Merlin manips on the way :).
(no subject) - evalesco117 on June 26th, 2011 03:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
leoingenue on July 18th, 2011 12:15 am (UTC)
Wowsas!
When we became friends, I never had a chance to go back this far....this piece is UNBELIEVABLE! Not just the sexual nature but the coloring and textures used here are GREAT! Well done!!
chewableprose on July 31st, 2011 01:08 am (UTC)
Re: Wowsas!
Thank you so much, thrilled you enjoyed this one :).
sexy12315 on July 18th, 2011 07:30 am (UTC)
Wow That taylor photo is hot! :)
chewableprose on July 31st, 2011 01:08 am (UTC)
Hehe, thanks :).
imboredrpanyone on July 31st, 2011 01:03 am (UTC)
i came back again
I can not ever get enough of this one its makes me so damn hard and in fear of the pain I would feel once his massive brown piece of heaven was inside me of only I could have one night with him the ways I would please him holly hell so hot
chewableprose on July 31st, 2011 01:09 am (UTC)
Re: i came back again
Thanks for coming back, glad you enjoy this one so much :).
blastburn10 on August 2nd, 2011 11:17 pm (UTC)
nude jacob ;D
chewableprose on August 13th, 2011 08:58 am (UTC)
Hehe, nude indeed.
lukasz01 on August 18th, 2011 05:06 pm (UTC)
hey i love the taylor manip and i would like to join please
chewableprose on August 19th, 2011 07:37 am (UTC)
I have friended you already.
lukasz01 on August 20th, 2011 11:53 am (UTC)
hey i know you have friended me but for example i go to the post called chewyboys cock hound i click on the ( Jacob Black is a cock hound ) and i see as pic a red cross i opened it in another page and it says Forbidden

You don't have permission to access /chewableprose/pic/000kbfwk on this server.
please help
chewableprose on September 13th, 2011 07:04 am (UTC)
Try going to my scrapbook.
tedreo on September 4th, 2011 05:52 am (UTC)
do i have enough comments?
chewableprose on September 13th, 2011 07:05 am (UTC)
Close enough, I've added you, enjoy your stay and don't forget to comment :).