?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 May 2011 @ 06:28 pm
CHEWYSTORIES In my lover’s blood  
Title | In my lover’s blood
Author | chewableprose 
Fandom | Final Destination
Pairing | Alex/Carter
Rating |
Warning | Rape and lots of blood (not from penetration), if that’s a squick for you, don’t look.
Ficlet | More than anything else Carter needed to be in control, of his life and of his destiny. And that’s why the idea of Alex Browning knowing his fate pissed him to no end. But when Terry died before him, he being so close blood sprayed in his face, and yet he couldn’t save her, he lost it, all form of control. And out onto the street he went to pull to his body what was left of her and the life he knew. Everything after that was a bit of a blank. Browning must have pulled him away and when he could make sense of his surroundings again he found himself in Browning’s living room, dipping with blood. Still unable to move, Browning came over to him and started peeling off his clothes saying something about getting cleaned up. And it was too much, too crazy, and so, to regain a measure of control. To bring some sense to the world. He would do what he always did when angry or upset, he would fuck the shit out of someone. Angry sex, that’s what he needed. And who better to have that with than the fuck responsible for it all. And so he grabbed Browning, he was so angry it wasn’t hard to overpower him. He tore off his clothes, held him down and fucked him hard. As he ground into Browning’s arse Terry’s blood splattered over him, and Carter was glad. And it made things better to be in control. And even Browning stopped his objections soon enough, his groans surprisingly pleasant beneath him.
Disclaimer | this is a work of Photoshop manipulation, the author of this work does not, in any way, profit from the work and all creative rights to the characters belong to their original creator(s)


Ficlet | More than anything else Carter needed to be in control, of his life and of his destiny. And that’s why the idea of Alex Browning knowing his fate pissed him to no end. But when Terry died before him, he being so close blood sprayed in his face, and yet he couldn’t save her, he lost it, all form of control. And out onto the street he went to pull to his body what was left of her and the life he knew. Everything after that was a bit of a blank. Browning must have pulled him away and when he could make sense of his surroundings again he found himself in Browning’s living room, dipping with blood. Still unable to move, Browning came over to him and started peeling off his clothes saying something about getting cleaned up. And it was too much, too crazy, and so, to regain a measure of control. To bring some sense to the world. He would do what he always did when angry or upset, he would fuck the shit out of someone. Angry sex, that’s what he needed. And who better to have that with than the fuck responsible for it all. And so he grabbed Browning, he was so angry it wasn’t hard to overpower him. He tore off his clothes, held him down and fucked him hard. As he ground into Browning’s arse Terry’s blood splattered over him, and Carter was glad. And it made things better to be in control. And even Browning stopped his objections soon enough, his groans surprisingly pleasant beneath him.

Notes | I’ve posted before about the homoeroticism in horror films, and the Final Destination series has some great examples of this, and some very tasty boys. I will be making a few manips from this series. Hope you like this one, I’ve always had a thing for Kerr Smith, and Devon Sawa used to be a (Teen Beat) hottie that I had a crush on growing up. I also love a good story of a scared/closeted jock turning to gay sex. Given the nature of horror, many of these manips will have a violent component, if that’s not your thing, don’t look.

 

With and without blood versions for your viewing pleasure (I needed to maintain a small splash of blood on the faces because of the ficlet), comments are ❤.
 
 
Current Location: Sydney, Australia
Current Mood: gloomygloomy
Current Music: rooms on fire by stevie nicks
 
 
 
wirrrn on May 16th, 2011 11:28 am (UTC)

Guh. Love the FINAL DESTINATION films and adore Kerr Smith (he's my hubbie #4). If you'd made this Carter and Billy (Played by my primary husband, Seann William Scott) I would probably be baying at the moon by now :)
chewableprose on May 16th, 2011 02:13 pm (UTC)
Thanks Gav, me too, if the 5th film is a success they'll be making 6 and 7 back to back after it (fingers crossed). Will keep that in mind about Billy. And yes, Kerr is very yummy. More soon.
bristol_man on May 16th, 2011 01:38 pm (UTC)
Blood is not my thing, but good manip. The 'Final Destination' films are very graphic and bloody, and I don't re-watch them, but cutie Devon Sawa was the reason I watched the first one.
chewableprose on May 16th, 2011 02:24 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I've got a thing for Devon Sawa too. Thanks for the comment.
bristol_man on May 16th, 2011 01:43 pm (UTC)
I was hesitant about asking, but will anyway: any chance we could have Devon with someone but without the blood? If not, never mind.
chewableprose on May 16th, 2011 02:26 pm (UTC)
Sure thing, see above for a reduced blood version. I also promise a Devon Sawa manip in a day or two without the blood :).
bristol_man on May 16th, 2011 03:49 pm (UTC)
Thanks very much for the reduced blood one. I'm not really that squeamish, but I like the look of that one better.
chewableprose on May 16th, 2011 04:48 pm (UTC)
My pleasure :).
tomboytoy on May 16th, 2011 01:48 pm (UTC)
Bloody sex is really not my thing but here it is soft so that's ok ^^
Beside the blood i have to say that I applause your choice of facial expressions there (once again ;) ) and the blending ^^
chewableprose on May 16th, 2011 02:28 pm (UTC)
Thanks Tom, I've included a reduced blood version above so as to reduce discomfort :). And thanks for the compliments *hugs*.
leo1583 on May 17th, 2011 09:42 pm (UTC)
Hot
Really Hot pairing and the ficlet really help to bring definition into the picture...it made it even hotter, what with angry sex and Browning enjoying it.
chewableprose on May 18th, 2011 08:28 am (UTC)
Re: Hot
Hehe, yeah, angry sex is great ;). Thanks for the comment.
ingrid44 on May 18th, 2011 05:25 am (UTC)
Wow. Are these the characters from the movie? God, I can't remember them at all. But, some good manips nevertheless.
chewableprose on May 18th, 2011 08:29 am (UTC)
Yep, from the first movie. Glad you like it, more on the way.
xiiithotaku on May 19th, 2011 03:25 pm (UTC)
is this the original FD? it's the only one I've seen and tbh the best one, by the end the 'accidents' were just to unrealistic. Not much for blood play but the one without blood is definatly hot, I guess Mythagowood really does desensitize you.
chewableprose on May 19th, 2011 03:43 pm (UTC)
Yeah, it's the first one. Haha, glad there was something here for you :). Thanks for the comment.
lee_2006_me on June 4th, 2011 06:48 am (UTC)
I love this movie!!!
Thanks!!!
chewableprose on June 5th, 2011 07:40 am (UTC)
Me too :).
endless_paths on February 4th, 2012 10:48 am (UTC)
Loved the story it felt raw if you know want I mean heat of the moment find thing like very hot indeed. Only down side is cants see the manip dran it all
come on people comment
chewableprose on February 7th, 2012 04:02 pm (UTC)
Thank you, this is part of a series, so if you enjoyed this one you should keep reading. It's really nice to hear that people enjoy the ficlets too :).
marki_fungi on November 16th, 2012 08:40 pm (UTC)
I like your use of the blood for the ficlet as you said. I do like the short ficlets to set the scene and I do love this pairing.
chewableprose on November 21st, 2012 07:42 am (UTC)
Thank you, yes, I like my chewystories too, it's nice to be able to contextualise the manips. Glad you enjoyed this, it's nice to get more comments on my FD series.
(Anonymous) on November 29th, 2013 02:13 pm (UTC)
Cannot see the pictures says they are not there :( also can't see the one with kerr smith & Jensen ackles
chewableprose on December 3rd, 2013 02:30 am (UTC)
Because these early entries are friends only.