?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 May 2011 @ 05:35 pm
CHEWYSTORIES When the wife comes home  
Title | When the wife comes home
Author | chewableprose 
Fandom | The Twilight Saga
Pairing | Edward/Jacob
Rating |
Dedication | To kolman8 on your birthday. You always leave great feedback and it’s much appreciated. Here’s a manip made just for you.
Spoiler warning | If you haven’t read Breaking Dawn and don’t want to know what happens, don’t read my ficlet or notes for this manip
Ficlet | It was rare that the two of them got a night alone together for their affair. But that night they did and as soon as Bella was gone long enough to be safely out of state (on a visit to her mother), Jacob was given the all clear for a long night of fucking. If only Edward had been able to read his wife’s thoughts, then he would have known her suspicions. About the sly sidewards glances her husband and best friend would make. And why, whenever she would take a trip away, when she returned her hubby would smell of hot sweaty dog. That way he would have known her plan to return early and surprise him. And he wouldn’t have been caught with Jacob Black’s cock up his arse, pounding into him doggy style and with such force that the grunts and moans and slapping of flesh against flesh drowned out his wife’s approach; Jacob still drilling into him when she entered the room, and he realised that the movement in the woods outside hadn’t been an animal, it had been her, watching them go at it. If only he had known. But then, maybe this was a good thing, now he could begin negotiating the terms of his surrender.
Disclaimer | this is a work of Photoshop manipulation, the author of this work does not, in any way, profit from the work and all creative rights to the characters belong to their original creator(s)


Ficlet | It was rare that the two of them got a night alone together for their affair. But that night they did and as soon as Bella was gone long enough to be safely out of state (on a visit to her mother), Jacob was given the all clear for a long night of fucking. If only Edward had been able to read his wife’s thoughts, then he would have known her suspicions. About the sly sidewards glances her husband and best friend would make. And why, whenever she would take a trip away, when she returned her hubby would smell of hot sweaty dog. That way he would have known her plan to return early and surprise him. And he wouldn’t have been caught with Jacob Black’s cock up his arse, pounding into him doggy style and with such force that the grunts and moans and slapping of flesh against flesh drowned out his wife’s approach; Jacob still drilling into him when she entered the room, and he realised that the movement in the woods outside hadn’t been an animal, it had been her, watching them go at it. If only he had known. But then, maybe this was a good thing, now he could begin negotiating the terms of his surrender.

Notes | This is a follow-up to my last Jakeward manip When the wife’s away .... It is dedicated to kolman8 and coincides with his return to manips, welcome back. I haven’t forgotten my long-running Jakeward series, which is also awaiting the return of Bella (while this could fit in with that story, I think, given how conflicted Edward has been throughout it, and that he has a daughter to consider, which is all but overlooked in this side story, I feel it needs to be approached with more care). I’ve also been enjoying the naughtiness between these two that the side stories have allowed me to explore. Hope you all don’t mind too much *wink*.


Click to enlarge, comments are ❤.
 
 
Current Location: Sydney, Australia
Current Mood: sicksick
Current Music: rafe by fauxliage
 
 
 
kolman8 on May 2nd, 2011 08:14 am (UTC)
Well, I'll take the dedication ... and the porn.
Edward's is the face of shock and lust. Jacob's face just says to Bella: "He's mine now, bitch."

Now where was that falling piano to finish the job?
kolman8 on May 2nd, 2011 08:18 am (UTC)
Probably should use the words "thank you" somewhere here. I apologise. I was distracted by the obvious distraction.
(no subject) - chewableprose on May 2nd, 2011 12:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
bristol_man on May 2nd, 2011 08:27 am (UTC)
Yikes! No doubting who's in charge here. Super-hot and excellent as always.
chewableprose on May 2nd, 2011 12:10 pm (UTC)
Indeed there isn't. Thanks for the comment.
dont_hate_me01 on May 2nd, 2011 09:05 am (UTC)
Edward's expression says it all, but Jacob does not looked surprised at all!
chewableprose on May 2nd, 2011 12:13 pm (UTC)
Thanks Leonie, yeah, maybe Jake knew see was there watching, payback's a bitch, hehe.
xiiithotaku on May 2nd, 2011 09:51 am (UTC)
ho~ot, this should so happen, it'd get rid of Bella. out of interest where did you get your mood clips?
chewableprose on May 2nd, 2011 12:17 pm (UTC)
Hehe, agreed. Merlin, Supernatural and Twilight mood themes are courtesy wikked_angel_78, lidi and sophie_lizzie.
anothersuperboy on May 2nd, 2011 10:33 am (UTC)
Niiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiice! Get it, Jacob. XD!

Love the details on this one. Smokin' hot.
chewableprose on May 2nd, 2011 12:19 pm (UTC)
Thanks a bunch, am glad to please. More soon.
wirrrn on May 2nd, 2011 10:58 am (UTC)

Love it, especially the ficlet and E's face :) Now let's hope Bella explodes from angsty rage and saves everyone a lot of trouble :)
chewableprose on May 2nd, 2011 12:26 pm (UTC)
Thanks Gav, glad you enjoyed it :). And yes, Bella explosions are likely to follow.
(no subject) - kolman8 on May 2nd, 2011 01:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
demon48180 on May 2nd, 2011 03:29 pm (UTC)
yummmmmmmm
chewableprose on May 3rd, 2011 01:54 pm (UTC)
Thanks Davis *hugs*.
mia_dcwut_09 on May 2nd, 2011 03:50 pm (UTC)
nicely done
i'm sure bella secretly was enjoying the show
but for some odd reason I couldn't help but laugh at edward's expression it was really funny to me
chewableprose on May 3rd, 2011 01:56 pm (UTC)
Thanks Mia, glad you liked it, and that it gave you a giggle. And I agree, how could you not be turned on, Bella definitely enjoyed the show ;).
tomboytoy on May 2nd, 2011 04:53 pm (UTC)
That is real nice Joe. Not the post I was expecting ( ;-) ) but it certainly ain't disappointing ;p
Jacob is not completely into it (huge pun intended) and it kinda shows in Edward's face lol
Now I'm sure Bella will perceive the angst between J & E in a completely different way and somehow, she should be happy, they find a way to deal with it ;p

ps: nice details on the Bella/Edward pictures in the frame on the left ;)

ps2: now you go rest if you don't want to get in trouble with me young man!! <= *dead serious face*
chewableprose on May 3rd, 2011 02:16 pm (UTC)
Thanks Tom *hugs*.

Absolutely, as Jacob said in Eclipse "You should be happy Bella, you're the one who wanted us to get along", that sure has come back to bite her in the butt.

PS. Thanks for noticing.
PS2. It's so nice to have someone as caring as you in my life *cuddles Tom* alas, have a bunch of work to do tonight, but will take it easy tomorrow, promise.
(no subject) - tomboytoy on May 3rd, 2011 02:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
fluttershy on May 2nd, 2011 05:18 pm (UTC)
This is probably just simply AMAZING. Dom!Jacob seems so.. appropriate, and Edward's face seems to definitely agree. :) A million thanks for a GREAT morning present!
chewableprose on May 3rd, 2011 02:26 pm (UTC)
Thank you for such a lovely comment. And I agree, dom!Jacob certainly agrees with them both. More soon :).
vodou_blue on May 2nd, 2011 09:23 pm (UTC)
Delightful!

I love all the little stories you post with the manips -- they're awesome and they add so much to the images. *g*
chewableprose on May 3rd, 2011 02:43 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much, I'm thrilled that you enjoy the accompanying ficlets and that they add to the imagery. More soon :).
starry_nights88 on May 2nd, 2011 11:49 pm (UTC)
lol @ Edward's expression. That's what really jumped out at me~
chewableprose on May 5th, 2011 11:57 am (UTC)
Haha, glad something did ;). Thanks for the comment.
zdae69 on May 3rd, 2011 04:06 am (UTC)
Once again, the faces are perfect! Jacob has a "That's right!" look to his face, and Edward's face is a mixture of both shock and pleasure! Great Job! (As usual)
chewableprose on May 5th, 2011 12:36 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much, that's exactly what I was going for with the expressions, so I'm glad it translated. More soon :).
jackmanor on May 4th, 2011 06:03 pm (UTC)
Jeez, I almost missed this one. Came to it a bit late. It's a super image, and I'm so mad at myself for not checking earlier. Can't you ring a bell, or something!!!!!! Will keep regular tabs, promise.
chewableprose on May 5th, 2011 12:59 pm (UTC)
Thrilled you found and enjoyed this one. More on the way, so stay tuned ;).
sebfan06 on May 4th, 2011 10:35 pm (UTC)
I love the expressions
chewableprose on May 5th, 2011 01:00 pm (UTC)
Hehe, I'm glad, thanks for the comment.