?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 December 2010 @ 01:41 pm
CHEWYCHRISSY Jacob  


Artist | chewableprose 
Gift tag reads | Tom (tomboytoy), thank you for making my online year so enjoyable, looking forward to sharing smut in 2011. Joe (chewableprose)
Fandom | The Twilight Saga
Character | Jacob Black
Rating |
Disclaimer | this is a work of Photoshop manipulation, the author of this work does not, in any way, profit from the work and all creative rights to the characters belong to their original creator(s)



You have been such a supportive LJ friend this year, and so to thank you, Jacob is wrapped and waiting under your tree. I was a little short on wrapping paper, but I’m sure you’ll forgive me that. He’s under strict instructions to ensure you don’t miss the magic of Christmas, and he takes his work very seriously.

Here’s hoping Santa brings many more hot boys down your chimney this Christmas (OK, I didn’t mean for that to sound quite so dirty, honest).
 
 

Click to enlarge, Merry Christmas Tom *hugs*.
 
 
Current Location: home
Current Mood: highhigh
Current Music: all i want for christmas by mariah carey
 
 
 
starry_nights88 on December 23rd, 2010 05:56 am (UTC)
*nosebleed*

Lucky tomboytoy! I wish I could find that under my tree!
chewableprose on December 23rd, 2010 06:02 am (UTC)
*Claps hands* Starry! I'm so glad you were the first to comment. Santa Joe has not forgotten you, your present is on its way and will be under your tree very soon ;).
kolman8 on December 23rd, 2010 08:22 am (UTC)
I wanna know what's in that present. Jacob's sure having fun using it. :D
This is great and oh so dreamy.
chewableprose on December 23rd, 2010 08:52 am (UTC)
Something battery-operated no doubt.

Thanks so much, I'm glad you like it. Merry Christmas.
chewableprose on December 23rd, 2010 08:57 am (UTC)
On second thought ... it's a box with no base, just undo the bow, pop the lid and out he comes ... it's like a Jack-in-the-box, it's a Jake-in-the-box ;).
wirrrn on December 23rd, 2010 09:21 am (UTC)

:drools: Up the chimney I go! :P
chewableprose on December 23rd, 2010 10:58 am (UTC)
Hehe, have fun.
andstillitmoves on December 24th, 2010 05:30 am (UTC)
For some reason I dislike Robert-as-Edward, but NOM TAYLOR.
chewableprose on December 29th, 2010 11:16 am (UTC)
Taylor is gorgeous, thanks for the comment.
tomboytoy on December 26th, 2010 08:11 pm (UTC)
hiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii (pronounced the french way in a really high tone) lol

That is so great Joe. I love my gift!! I didn't see it when I looked at your LJ on the 24th so I guess it's a good thing I came back today looking into it ;p

And you're right about the lack of wrapping paper I don't mind at all . It's a good thing you used gift ribbon cause that's just what I needed to tie him up to my bed ;p

ps: you know what's funny here, I actually made a naughty dream with Taylor last night *blush* hehe

ps2: you know what's also funny here, if you hadn't insisted on the naughty part of the chimney comment I wouldn't have noticed it. lmao

ps3: As I told you before, you really, truly are the best. *huge hugs* (Here it is one hug à la Jacob ;p )

Thank you, thank you, thank you
chewableprose on December 29th, 2010 11:21 am (UTC)
I'm thrilled you like it Tom, you deserve a hundred Jacobs under your tree ;), and lucky you aka your naughty Taylor dream, how awesome are dreams with hot guys?

No worries about missing it the first time around, I've been on holidays the last week, so have only just got back on myself (which is why I haven't yet seen the last sexy Santas in your series, I look forward to seeing them and commenting on them when I return next week) *hugs*.
marki_fungi on January 13th, 2013 10:50 pm (UTC)
An excellent christmas treat for a friend and a break in your series that I doubt anyone minds. I love the expression on Jacob's face and I think I can happily say the less wrapping the better.
chewableprose on January 15th, 2013 02:21 am (UTC)
Haha, thanks. Christmas is always a great reason for a break.